Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Koh Dunxiang Javier (Javier Koh D X)
86
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Koh Dunxiang Javier (Javier Koh D X)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Katong · CEA R027377I
193 transactions74% in Katong83% condo & apartmentKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 13% of Javier's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Javier

Free, no obligation. We line Javier up with other strong Katong agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in KatongShare this check

Your AgentScore is 86, Javier. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,457 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,304 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,451 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Rental-focused record in Katong.

On 193 CEA-recorded transactions, Koh Dunxiang Javier (Javier Koh D X) carries an exceptional AgentScore of 86/100. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 13% being sales, of which 81% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 8 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Javier's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

26
Recorded sales
21
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 167 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Javier's 193 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

193DEALS
Rental (whole)166 (86%)
Resale24 (12%)
New sale2 (1%)
Rental (room)1 (1%)
Seller · 21 (81%)Buyer · 5
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 166 (99%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Javier's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

2
2018
30
2020
28
2021
29
2022
34
2023
30
2024
21
2025
19
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Javier ranksTop 14%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 86% of them. Based on 193 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 193 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
83%
Landed
15%
HDB
2%
Represents
Landlord
86%
Seller
11%
Buyer
3%
Tenant
1%

Where Javier is most active

Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
143
Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
10
Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People'S Park
8
Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront
7
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
6

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Javier's current CEA registration ↗

21
Sales representing the seller
5
Sales representing the buyer
167
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Javier represented the seller in 21 of 26 recorded sales, alongside 167 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jul 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
May 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
May 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
May 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Apr 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 193 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Mar 2026ResaleBuyerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Mar 2026ResaleSellerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Dec 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordLandedBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordLandedWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Oct 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Aug 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Aug 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Apr 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Feb 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Feb 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Feb 2025New SaleBuyerCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Jan 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Jan 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Dec 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Dec 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Sep 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Sep 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Sep 2024ResaleSellerHDBBedok
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Aug 2024ResaleSellerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Katong

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Katong. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Javier?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Koh Dunxiang Javier (Javier Koh D X), from the record.

Is Koh Dunxiang Javier (Javier Koh D X) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Koh Dunxiang Javier (Javier Koh D X) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R027377I, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Koh Dunxiang Javier (Javier Koh D X) have on record?

193 transactions are attributed to Koh Dunxiang Javier (Javier Koh D X) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Koh Dunxiang Javier (Javier Koh D X)'s AgentScore?

86/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Koh Dunxiang Javier (Javier Koh D X) most active in?

Katong, based on the location of Koh Dunxiang Javier (Javier Koh D X)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Javier