Home / Compare agents / Orangetee & Tie / Koh Lay Khoon Sally (Sally Kuet)
63
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Koh Lay Khoon Sally (Sally Kuet)

Orangetee & Tie property agent in Ardmore · CEA R013729H
11 transactions36% in Ardmore55% landedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Oct 2026

Selling a home? Note that 9% of Sally's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Sally

Free, no obligation. We line Sally up with other strong Ardmore agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in ArdmoreShare this check

Is this your profile, Sally?

In the 30 days to 26 Oct 2026, members of the public opened 2,093 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,750 of those arrivals straight from Google. 25 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 2,068 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

21 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median11top 25%21top 10%54top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Record leans to rentals in Ardmore.

On 11 CEA-recorded transactions, Koh Lay Khoon Sally (Sally Kuet) carries an established AgentScore of 63/100. Only 9% of that record is sales rather than rentals, almost all of them new project launches rather than resale homes, with no seller-side resale on record. The record centres on landed transactions, over roughly 5 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Sally's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

1
Recorded sales
0
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 10 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Sally's 11 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

11DEALS
Rental (room)5 (45%)
Rental (whole)5 (45%)
New sale1 (9%)
Seller · 0 (0%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 4 (40%)Tenant · 6
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Sally's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2022
4
2023
2
2024
4
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 11 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Landed
55%
Condo & apartment
27%
HDB
18%
Represents
Tenant
55%
Landlord
36%
Buyer
9%

Where Sally is most active

Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
4
Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront
2
Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
2
Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People'S Park
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Sally's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
10
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Sally represented the seller in 0 of 1 recorded sales, alongside 10 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Sep 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Sep 2026Whole RentalTenantLandedWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Jul 2026Room RentalLandlordLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2026Room RentalLandlordLandedWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Mar 2026Whole RentalTenantHDBTampines
Nov 2024New SaleBuyerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Aug 2024Room RentalTenantLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Sep 2023Whole RentalTenantLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jul 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Show 3 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2023Whole RentalTenantLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2023Whole RentalTenantHDBHougang
Mar 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Ardmore

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Ardmore. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Sally?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Koh Lay Khoon Sally (Sally Kuet), from the record.

Is Koh Lay Khoon Sally (Sally Kuet) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Koh Lay Khoon Sally (Sally Kuet) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R013729H, currently with Orangetee & Tie. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Koh Lay Khoon Sally (Sally Kuet) have on record?

11 transactions are attributed to Koh Lay Khoon Sally (Sally Kuet) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Koh Lay Khoon Sally (Sally Kuet)'s AgentScore?

63/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Koh Lay Khoon Sally (Sally Kuet) most active in?

Ardmore, based on the location of Koh Lay Khoon Sally (Sally Kuet)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Sally