Koh Suan (Selin Koh)
Free, no obligation. We line Selin up with other strong Bedok agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in BedokIs this your profile, Selin?
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Modest record in Bedok.
Koh Suan (Selin Koh) (ERA Realty Network) records a modest history of 14 CEA transactions, for a strong AgentScore of 66/100, among the top 40% of agents nationally on sale-weighted volume. 57% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 50% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Selin's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Selin's 14 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Selin's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 40% of them. Based on 14 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 14 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Selin is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Selin's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Selin represented the seller in 4 of 8 recorded sales, alongside 6 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Middle Road/ Golden Mile |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Marine Parade |
| Jul 2024 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| May 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Marine Parade |
| Mar 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Apr 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bedok |
| Jan 2022 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Aug 2021 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
Show 6 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2021 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Punggol |
| Feb 2021 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Oct 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Serangoon |
| Sep 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Feb 2020 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bedok |
| May 2019 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bedok |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Bedok
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bedok. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Koh Suan (Selin Koh), from the record.
Is Koh Suan (Selin Koh) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Koh Suan (Selin Koh) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R019702I, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Koh Suan (Selin Koh) have on record?
14 transactions are attributed to Koh Suan (Selin Koh) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Koh Suan (Selin Koh)'s AgentScore?
66/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Koh Suan (Selin Koh) most active in?
Bedok, based on the location of Koh Suan (Selin Koh)'s recorded transactions.