Kong Wing Fei (Henry Kong)
Selling a home? Note that 5% of Henry's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Henry up with other strong Kallang agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in KallangShare this checkYour AgentScore is 67, Henry. Sellers can already see it.
In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,451 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,298 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,445 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Record leans to rentals in Kallang.
Kong Wing Fei (Henry Kong) holds a strong AgentScore of 67/100 on 40 CEA-recorded transactions. Only 5% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 50% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 8 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Henry's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 38 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Henry's 40 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Henry's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 69% of them. Based on 40 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 40 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Henry is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Henry's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Henry represented the seller in 1 of 2 recorded sales, alongside 38 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Jurong |
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Nov 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Nov 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Oct 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
Show 32 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Apr 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Dec 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Nov 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Nov 2023 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Oct 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Jul 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jun 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Jurong |
| Mar 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Dec 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Dec 2022 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Oct 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
| Aug 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Aug 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Jul 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| May 2022 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Feb 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Dec 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Nov 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Aug 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Jul 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Jurong |
| Jul 2021 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Jan 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Jurong |
| Dec 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Dec 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Dec 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Nov 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
| Feb 2020 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jan 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jan 2020 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Jan 2020 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Punggol |
| Sep 2017 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Sembawang |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Tampines
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Tampines. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Kong Wing Fei (Henry Kong), from the record.
Is Kong Wing Fei (Henry Kong) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Kong Wing Fei (Henry Kong) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R001830B, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Kong Wing Fei (Henry Kong) have on record?
40 transactions are attributed to Kong Wing Fei (Henry Kong) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Kong Wing Fei (Henry Kong)'s AgentScore?
67/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Kong Wing Fei (Henry Kong) most active in?
Tampines, based on the location of Kong Wing Fei (Henry Kong)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record