Home / Compare agents / Law Bao Er, Stella (Stella Law)
54
AGENTSCORE
Building

Law Bao Er, Stella (Stella Law)

Propnex Realty property agent in Tampines · CEA R070585J
15 transactions33% in Tampines73% hdbTampines
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026

Selling a home? Note that 27% of Stella's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Stella

Free, no obligation. We line Stella up with other strong Tampines agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Tampines

Your AgentScore is 54, Stella. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Mostly rental deals in Tampines.

Law Bao Er, Stella (Stella Law) (Propnex Realty) records a steady history of 15 CEA transactions, for an established AgentScore of 54/100. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 27% being sales, of which 75% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in HDB property.

Synthesised from Stella's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

4
Recorded sales
11
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Stella's 15 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

15DEALS
Rental (room)10 (67%)
Resale3 (20%)
New sale1 (7%)
Rental (whole)1 (7%)
Seller · 3 (75%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 10 (91%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Stella's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2024
8
2025
6
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 15 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
73%
Condo & apartment
27%
Represents
Landlord
67%
Seller
20%
Buyer
7%
Tenant
7%

Where Stella is most active

Tampines
5
Sengkang
5
Kallang/Whampoa
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Stella's current CEA registration ↗

3
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
11
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Stella represented the seller in 3 of 4 recorded sales, alongside 11 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Apr 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2026Room RentalLandlordHDBTampines
Mar 2026ResaleBuyerHDBSengkang
Mar 2026Room RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Mar 2026ResaleSellerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2026Room RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Jan 2026Room RentalLandlordHDBTampines
Dec 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBTampines
Oct 2025New SaleSellerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Show 7 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Aug 2025ResaleSellerHDBKallang/Whampoa
Aug 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Jul 2025Room RentalTenantCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Jul 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBTampines
Apr 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBTampines
Mar 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Sep 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBSengkang

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Tampines

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Tampines. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Stella?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Law Bao Er, Stella (Stella Law), from the record.

Is Law Bao Er, Stella (Stella Law) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Law Bao Er, Stella (Stella Law) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R070585J, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Law Bao Er, Stella (Stella Law) have on record?

15 transactions are attributed to Law Bao Er, Stella (Stella Law) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Law Bao Er, Stella (Stella Law)'s AgentScore?

54/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Law Bao Er, Stella (Stella Law) most active in?

Tampines, based on the location of Law Bao Er, Stella (Stella Law)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Stella