Lee Cheng Yeow (Christopher)
Selling a home? Note that 29% of Christopher's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Christopher up with other strong Ardmore agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in ArdmoreShare this checkIs this your profile, Christopher?
In the 30 days to 25 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,398 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,268 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,392 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Record leans to rentals in Ardmore.
Lee Cheng Yeow (Christopher) (Orangetee & Tie) records an active history of 49 CEA transactions, for a strong AgentScore of 77/100. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 29% being sales, of which 64% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in HDB property, over roughly 8 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Christopher's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 35 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Christopher's 49 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Christopher's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 67% of them. Based on 49 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 49 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Christopher is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Christopher's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Christopher represented the seller in 9 of 14 recorded sales, alongside 35 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| May 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bedok |
| May 2026 | Resale | Buyer | Landed | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Apr 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | Landed | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Nov 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Nov 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Oct 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
Show 41 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Apr 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Queenstown |
| Apr 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | Landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Sep 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Mar 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Dec 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Oct 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Oct 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Sep 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| May 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| May 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| May 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Mar 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Feb 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jan 2023 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Upper Thomson/ Springleaf |
| Jan 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Woodlands |
| Oct 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Aug 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| May 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Mar 2022 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Feb 2022 | Room Rental | Landlord | Landed | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Dec 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Jun 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Apr 2021 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Mar 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Jan 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Jan 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Aug 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Aug 2020 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Serangoon |
| Jul 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Mar 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Mar 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bedok |
| Feb 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jan 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Jan 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Apr 2018 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Ardmore
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Ardmore. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Lee Cheng Yeow (Christopher), from the record.
Is Lee Cheng Yeow (Christopher) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Lee Cheng Yeow (Christopher) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R012685G, currently with Orangetee & Tie. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Lee Cheng Yeow (Christopher) have on record?
49 transactions are attributed to Lee Cheng Yeow (Christopher) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Lee Cheng Yeow (Christopher)'s AgentScore?
77/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Lee Cheng Yeow (Christopher) most active in?
Ardmore, based on the location of Lee Cheng Yeow (Christopher)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record