Lee Soo Pei
Selling a home? Note that 14% of Soo's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Soo up with other strong Raffles Place agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Raffles PlaceShare this checkYour AgentScore is 85, Soo. Sellers can already see it.
In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,456 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,304 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,450 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Mostly rental deals in Raffles Place.
On 85 CEA-recorded transactions, Lee Soo Pei carries an exceptional AgentScore of 85/100. Only 14% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 67% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Soo's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 73 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Soo's 85 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Soo's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 85 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Soo is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Soo's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Soo represented the seller in 8 of 12 recorded sales, alongside 73 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Jun 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park |
| Jun 2026 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Sengkang |
| May 2026 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Woodlands |
| May 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park |
| Apr 2026 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Hougang |
| Apr 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park |
| Feb 2026 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Hougang |
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 85 on record)
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Hougang |
| Dec 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Dec 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Nov 2025 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Jurong |
| Oct 2025 | Room Rental | Tenant | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| Oct 2025 | Room Rental | Tenant | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Sep 2025 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Jul 2025 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Jul 2025 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Jun 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park |
| Jun 2025 | Room Rental | Tenant | Condo | Seletar |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Jun 2025 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bedok |
| May 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park |
| May 2025 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bukit Timah |
| Apr 2025 | Room Rental | Tenant | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Apr 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Mar 2025 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Hougang |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jan 2025 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Hougang |
| Dec 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Nov 2024 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Nov 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Nov 2024 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bukit Panjang |
| Nov 2024 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Oct 2024 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Oct 2024 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Sep 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park |
| Jul 2024 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| May 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park |
| May 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| May 2024 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bukit Panjang |
| Apr 2024 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Sengkang |
| Mar 2024 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Hougang |
| Feb 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park |
| Jan 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Dec 2023 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Nov 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Nov 2023 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bukit Panjang |
| Nov 2023 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bukit Timah |
| Nov 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Oct 2023 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Sep 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Aug 2023 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Hougang |
| Jul 2023 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Jul 2023 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jul 2023 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Hougang |
| Jun 2023 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Jun 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| May 2023 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Yishun |
| May 2023 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Sengkang |
| May 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Raffles Place
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Raffles Place. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Lee Soo Pei, from the record.
Is Lee Soo Pei a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Lee Soo Pei is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R060588G, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Lee Soo Pei have on record?
85 transactions are attributed to Lee Soo Pei in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Lee Soo Pei's AgentScore?
85/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Lee Soo Pei most active in?
Raffles Place, based on the location of Lee Soo Pei's recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record