Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Lee Tek Wah Daniel (Daniel Lee)
67
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Lee Tek Wah Daniel (Daniel Lee)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Choa Chu Kang · CEA R024349G
68 transactions21% in Choa Chu Kang91% hdbChoa Chu Kang
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026
Request a quote from Daniel

Free, no obligation. We line Daniel up with other strong Choa Chu Kang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Choa Chu KangShare this check

Your AgentScore is 67, Daniel. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,457 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,304 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,451 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Strong seller representation in Choa Chu Kang.

Lee Tek Wah Daniel (Daniel Lee) holds a strong AgentScore of 67/100 on 68 CEA-recorded transactions. Sales make up 82% of that record, of which 71% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in HDB property, over roughly 8 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Daniel's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

56
Recorded sales
39
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 12 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Daniel's 68 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

68DEALS
Resale53 (78%)
Rental (whole)12 (18%)
New sale3 (4%)
Seller · 40 (71%)Buyer · 16
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 12 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Daniel's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

7
2017
19
2018
7
2019
2
2020
10
2021
7
2022
7
2023
9
2024
Sales Rentals
Where Daniel ranksTop 30%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 70% of them. Based on 68 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 68 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
91%
Condo & apartment
9%
Represents
Seller
59%
Buyer
24%
Landlord
18%

Where Daniel is most active

Choa Chu Kang
14
Jurong West
14
Bukit Panjang
12
Bukit Batok
6
Jurong East
4

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Daniel's current CEA registration ↗

40
Sales representing the seller
16
Sales representing the buyer
12
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Daniel represented the seller in 40 of 56 recorded sales, alongside 12 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Dec 2024
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Dec 2024ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Oct 2024ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Sep 2024ResaleBuyerHDBPunggol
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBPunggol
Jul 2024ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Panjang
Mar 2024ResaleBuyerHDBPasir Ris
Mar 2024ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 68 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Feb 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBChoa Chu Kang
Dec 2023ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Batok
Jul 2023New SaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Mar 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Panjang
Mar 2023ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Panjang
Mar 2023ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
Feb 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBChoa Chu Kang
Jan 2023ResaleBuyerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Dec 2022ResaleBuyerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Aug 2022ResaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Jun 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBChoa Chu Kang
May 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBChoa Chu Kang
May 2022ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Apr 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Panjang
Feb 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Panjang
Dec 2021ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Sep 2021ResaleSellerHDBQueenstown
Sep 2021ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
Aug 2021ResaleSellerHDBSerangoon
Aug 2021ResaleBuyerHDBHougang
Apr 2021Whole RentalLandlordHDBChoa Chu Kang
Mar 2021Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Panjang
Feb 2021New SaleBuyerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jan 2021Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Panjang
Jan 2021ResaleSellerHDBClementi
Dec 2020New SaleBuyerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Oct 2020ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Dec 2019ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Dec 2019ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Oct 2019ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Jul 2019ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
May 2019ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Feb 2019ResaleBuyerHDBTampines
Jan 2019ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Nov 2018ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Nov 2018ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
Nov 2018ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Jul 2018ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
Jun 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Jun 2018ResaleSellerHDBWoodlands
Jun 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
May 2018ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
May 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
May 2018ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Apr 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
Apr 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Apr 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Mar 2018ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
Mar 2018ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Mar 2018ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Feb 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Feb 2018ResaleBuyerHDBJurong East

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Choa Chu Kang

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Choa Chu Kang. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Daniel?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Lee Tek Wah Daniel (Daniel Lee), from the record.

Is Lee Tek Wah Daniel (Daniel Lee) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Lee Tek Wah Daniel (Daniel Lee) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R024349G, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Lee Tek Wah Daniel (Daniel Lee) have on record?

68 transactions are attributed to Lee Tek Wah Daniel (Daniel Lee) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Lee Tek Wah Daniel (Daniel Lee)'s AgentScore?

67/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Lee Tek Wah Daniel (Daniel Lee) most active in?

Choa Chu Kang, based on the location of Lee Tek Wah Daniel (Daniel Lee)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Daniel