Lee Yeo Beng (Bennett Lee Y B)
Selling a home? Note that 11% of Bennett's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Bennett up with other strong Katong agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in KatongShare this checkYour AgentScore is 85, Bennett. Sellers can already see it.
In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,457 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,304 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,451 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Record leans to rentals in Katong.
Lee Yeo Beng (Bennett Lee Y B) holds an exceptional AgentScore of 85/100 on 92 CEA-recorded transactions. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 11% being sales, of which 40% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Bennett's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 82 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Bennett's 92 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Bennett's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 80% of them. Based on 92 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 92 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Bennett is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Bennett's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Bennett represented the seller in 4 of 10 recorded sales, alongside 82 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Anson/ Tanjong Pagar |
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Jun 2026 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Jun 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Jun 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| May 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jan 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jan 2026 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Anson/ Tanjong Pagar |
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 92 on record)
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Balestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon |
| Dec 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Nov 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Middle Road/ Golden Mile |
| Nov 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bishan |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Jurong |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Panjang |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Balestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon |
| Dec 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bishan |
| Nov 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Nov 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Nov 2024 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Oct 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Oct 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Marine Parade |
| Sep 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Sep 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Aug 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Queenstown |
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Anson/ Tanjong Pagar |
| Apr 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Feb 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Balestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon |
| Jan 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Dec 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Sep 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Queenstown |
| Jun 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Apr 2023 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Feb 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Feb 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Feb 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Panjang |
| Dec 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Dec 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Nov 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Nov 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Nov 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Marine Parade |
| Oct 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Sep 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Anson/ Tanjong Pagar |
| Sep 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Aug 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Aug 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Middle Road/ Golden Mile |
| Aug 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Queenstown |
| Jun 2022 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Katong
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Katong. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Lee Yeo Beng (Bennett Lee Y B), from the record.
Is Lee Yeo Beng (Bennett Lee Y B) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Lee Yeo Beng (Bennett Lee Y B) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R027766I, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Lee Yeo Beng (Bennett Lee Y B) have on record?
92 transactions are attributed to Lee Yeo Beng (Bennett Lee Y B) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Lee Yeo Beng (Bennett Lee Y B)'s AgentScore?
85/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Lee Yeo Beng (Bennett Lee Y B) most active in?
Katong, based on the location of Lee Yeo Beng (Bennett Lee Y B)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record