Liau Chang Feng, Darren (Darren Liau)
Free, no obligation. We line Darren up with other strong Serangoon Garden agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Serangoon GardenIs this your profile, Darren?
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Darren's 9 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Darren's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 9 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Darren is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Darren's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Darren represented the seller in 3 of 6 recorded sales, alongside 3 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Mar 2026 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Mar 2024 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Jul 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Jul 2023 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Upper Thomson/ Springleaf |
| May 2023 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| May 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
Show 1 more recorded transaction
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2023 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Serangoon Garden
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Serangoon Garden. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Liau Chang Feng, Darren (Darren Liau), from the record.
Is Liau Chang Feng, Darren (Darren Liau) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Liau Chang Feng, Darren (Darren Liau) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R067275F, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Liau Chang Feng, Darren (Darren Liau) have on record?
9 transactions are attributed to Liau Chang Feng, Darren (Darren Liau) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Liau Chang Feng, Darren (Darren Liau)'s AgentScore?
53/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Liau Chang Feng, Darren (Darren Liau) most active in?
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol, based on the location of Liau Chang Feng, Darren (Darren Liau)'s recorded transactions.