Home / Compare agents / Liau Zixin (Grace)
15
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Liau Zixin (Grace)

Propnex Realty property agent in Queenstown · CEA R007755D
4 transactions50% in Queenstown100% condo & apartmentQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Oct 2026
Request a quote from Grace

Free, no obligation. We line Grace up with other strong Queenstown agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in QueenstownShare this check

Your AgentScore is 15, Grace. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 24 Oct 2026, members of the public opened 2,112 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,769 of those arrivals straight from Google. 25 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 2,087 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

21 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median11top 25%21top 10%54top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

Verified track record

0
Recorded sales
0
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 4 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Grace's 4 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

4DEALS
Rental (room)2 (50%)
Rental (whole)2 (50%)
Landlord · 4 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Grace's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

2
2022
1
2023
1
2024
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 4 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
100%
Represents
Landlord
100%

Where Grace is most active

Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru
2
Tampines/ Pasir Ris
1
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Grace's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
4
Rental transactions
Last recorded deal · Apr 2024No transactions recorded in over 2 years
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Nov 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Oct 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Sep 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Queenstown

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Queenstown. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Grace?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Liau Zixin (Grace), from the record.

Is Liau Zixin (Grace) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Liau Zixin (Grace) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R007755D, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Liau Zixin (Grace) have on record?

4 transactions are attributed to Liau Zixin (Grace) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Liau Zixin (Grace)'s AgentScore?

15/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Liau Zixin (Grace) most active in?

Queenstown, based on the location of Liau Zixin (Grace)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Grace