Lim Bee Khoon (Ivy Lim)
Selling a home? Note that 24% of Ivy's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Ivy up with other strong Pasir Panjang agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Pasir PanjangIs this your profile, Ivy?
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Record leans to rentals in Pasir Panjang.
Lim Bee Khoon (Ivy Lim) holds a strong AgentScore of 66/100 on 17 CEA-recorded transactions. Only 24% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 75% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions.
Synthesised from Ivy's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Ivy's 17 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Ivy's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 17 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Ivy is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Ivy's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Ivy represented the seller in 3 of 4 recorded sales, alongside 13 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Yishun |
| Mar 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Feb 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Nov 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Jurong East |
| Aug 2025 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| May 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
Show 9 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Mar 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Mar 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Jan 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Nov 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| May 2024 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| May 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Bukit Batok
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bukit Batok. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Lim Bee Khoon (Ivy Lim), from the record.
Is Lim Bee Khoon (Ivy Lim) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Lim Bee Khoon (Ivy Lim) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R064116F, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Lim Bee Khoon (Ivy Lim) have on record?
17 transactions are attributed to Lim Bee Khoon (Ivy Lim) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Lim Bee Khoon (Ivy Lim)'s AgentScore?
66/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Lim Bee Khoon (Ivy Lim) most active in?
Bukit Batok, based on the location of Lim Bee Khoon (Ivy Lim)'s recorded transactions.