Lim Chee Aik Vincent (Vincent Lim)
Free, no obligation. We line Vincent up with other strong Serangoon Garden agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Serangoon GardenShare this checkYour AgentScore is 93, Vincent. Sellers can already see it.
In the 30 days to 21 Oct 2026, members of the public opened 2,125 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,785 of those arrivals straight from Google. 25 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 2,100 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
21 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Listing-side strength in Serangoon Garden.
Lim Chee Aik Vincent (Vincent Lim) holds an exceptional AgentScore of 93/100 on 86 CEA-recorded transactions, which places them in the top 3% of scored agents in Singapore by AgentScore. Sales make up 87% of that record, of which 79% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in landed property, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Vincent's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 11 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Vincent's 86 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Vincent's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore among all 30,206 scored agents in Singapore. 711 of them score 93 or higher, Vincent included, so Vincent is in the top 3%.
Performance overview
Based on 86 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Vincent is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Vincent's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Vincent represented the seller in 59 of 75 recorded sales, alongside 11 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jun 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| May 2026 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bedok |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Dec 2025 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Dec 2025 | Resale | Buyer | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Dec 2025 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Seletar |
| Dec 2025 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 86 on record)
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Aug 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jul 2025 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Landed | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Mar 2025 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Feb 2025 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Seletar |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Sep 2024 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Aug 2024 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Seletar |
| Aug 2024 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Jul 2024 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jul 2024 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Jun 2024 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| May 2024 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Mar 2024 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Mar 2024 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Mar 2024 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Dec 2023 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Dec 2023 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Nov 2023 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Oct 2023 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Oct 2023 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Sep 2023 | Resale | Seller | EC | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Sep 2023 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Jun 2023 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Jun 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Geylang |
| Apr 2023 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Mar 2023 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Mar 2023 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| Oct 2022 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Oct 2022 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Oct 2022 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Oct 2022 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Jul 2022 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| Jul 2022 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Seletar |
| Jun 2022 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| May 2022 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Seletar |
| Apr 2022 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Seletar |
| Dec 2021 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Seletar |
| Dec 2021 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Dec 2021 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Dec 2021 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Dec 2021 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Seletar |
| Nov 2021 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | High Street/ Beach Road (part) |
| Nov 2021 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Nov 2021 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Seletar |
| Oct 2021 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Sep 2021 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Sep 2021 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Jurong West |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Serangoon Garden
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Serangoon Garden. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Lim Chee Aik Vincent (Vincent Lim), from the record.
Is Lim Chee Aik Vincent (Vincent Lim) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Lim Chee Aik Vincent (Vincent Lim) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R026632B, currently with Orangetee & Tie. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Lim Chee Aik Vincent (Vincent Lim) have on record?
86 transactions are attributed to Lim Chee Aik Vincent (Vincent Lim) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Lim Chee Aik Vincent (Vincent Lim)'s AgentScore?
93/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Lim Chee Aik Vincent (Vincent Lim) most active in?
Serangoon Garden, based on the location of Lim Chee Aik Vincent (Vincent Lim)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record