Lim Hua San (Lin Huashan) (Hans Lim)
Free, no obligation. We line Lin up with other strong Pasir Panjang agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Pasir PanjangYour AgentScore is 29, Lin. Sellers can already see it.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Lin's 2 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Lin's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 6% of them. Based on 2 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 2 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Lin is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Lin's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Lin represented the seller in 0 of 2 recorded sales.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2025 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Nov 2024 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Pasir Panjang
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Pasir Panjang. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Lim Hua San (Lin Huashan) (Hans Lim), from the record.
Is Lim Hua San (Lin Huashan) (Hans Lim) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Lim Hua San (Lin Huashan) (Hans Lim) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R013943F, currently with Sri. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Lim Hua San (Lin Huashan) (Hans Lim) have on record?
2 transactions are attributed to Lim Hua San (Lin Huashan) (Hans Lim) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Lim Hua San (Lin Huashan) (Hans Lim)'s AgentScore?
29/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Lim Hua San (Lin Huashan) (Hans Lim) most active in?
Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town, based on the location of Lim Hua San (Lin Huashan) (Hans Lim)'s recorded transactions.