Lim Tiong Lye (Richard Lim)
Selling a home? Note that 29% of Richard's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Richard up with other strong Jurong West agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Jurong WestYour AgentScore is 69, Richard. Sellers can already see it.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Mostly rental deals in Jurong West.
Lim Tiong Lye (Richard Lim) (ERA Realty Network) records a steady history of 17 CEA transactions, for a strong AgentScore of 69/100. Only 29% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 60% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Richard's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Richard's 17 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Richard's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 17 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Richard is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Richard's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Richard represented the seller in 3 of 5 recorded sales, alongside 12 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Aug 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Jan 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Sep 2023 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Middle Road/ Golden Mile |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Aug 2023 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Sep 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Jan 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
Show 9 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Oct 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Sep 2020 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Woodlands |
| Aug 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| May 2020 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Apr 2020 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Woodlands |
| Jan 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Jan 2017 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Jan 2017 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Jurong West
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Jurong West. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Lim Tiong Lye (Richard Lim), from the record.
Is Lim Tiong Lye (Richard Lim) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Lim Tiong Lye (Richard Lim) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R005655G, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Lim Tiong Lye (Richard Lim) have on record?
17 transactions are attributed to Lim Tiong Lye (Richard Lim) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Lim Tiong Lye (Richard Lim)'s AgentScore?
69/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Lim Tiong Lye (Richard Lim) most active in?
Jurong West, based on the location of Lim Tiong Lye (Richard Lim)'s recorded transactions.