Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Lim Zhe Hong (Jef Lim)
53
AGENTSCORE
Building

Lim Zhe Hong (Jef Lim)

Propnex Realty property agent in Bishan · CEA R061223I
7 transactions29% in Bishan86% hdbBishan
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Jef

Free, no obligation. We line Jef up with other strong Bishan agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Bishan

Is this your profile, Jef?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

3
Recorded sales
4
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Jef's 7 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

7DEALS
Resale3 (43%)
Rental (room)2 (29%)
Rental (whole)2 (29%)
Seller · 2 (67%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 4 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Jef's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2022
2
2023
3
2024
1
2025
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 7 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
86%
Condo & apartment
14%
Represents
Landlord
57%
Seller
29%
Buyer
14%

Where Jef is most active

Bishan
2
Queenstown
2
Jurong West
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Jef's current CEA registration ↗

2
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
4
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Jef represented the seller in 2 of 3 recorded sales, alongside 4 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Oct 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBJurong West
Sep 2024Room RentalLandlordHDBJurong West
Sep 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBQueenstown
Apr 2024ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Sep 2023ResaleSellerHDBBishan
Jun 2023ResaleBuyerHDBBishan
Oct 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBQueenstown

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Bishan

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bishan. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Jef?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Lim Zhe Hong (Jef Lim), from the record.

Is Lim Zhe Hong (Jef Lim) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Lim Zhe Hong (Jef Lim) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R061223I, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Lim Zhe Hong (Jef Lim) have on record?

7 transactions are attributed to Lim Zhe Hong (Jef Lim) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Lim Zhe Hong (Jef Lim)'s AgentScore?

53/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Lim Zhe Hong (Jef Lim) most active in?

Bishan, based on the location of Lim Zhe Hong (Jef Lim)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Jef