Loo Wen Zhen Riz (Riz Loo)
Selling a home? Note that 20% of Riz's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Riz up with other strong Hougang agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in HougangShare this checkYour AgentScore is 90, Riz. Sellers can already see it.
In the 30 days to 25 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,375 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,263 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,369 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Record leans to rentals in Hougang.
On 172 CEA-recorded transactions, Loo Wen Zhen Riz (Riz Loo) carries an exceptional AgentScore of 90/100. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 20% being sales, of which 40% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in HDB property, over roughly 8 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Riz's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 137 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Riz's 172 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Riz's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 172 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Riz is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Riz's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Riz represented the seller in 14 of 35 recorded sales, alongside 137 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jun 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Mar 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Mar 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Geylang |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Jurong |
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 172 on record)
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Mar 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Feb 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Feb 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Kranji/ Woodgrove |
| Jan 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Jan 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bishan |
| Oct 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Sep 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Sep 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Jul 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| May 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| May 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| May 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Mar 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Feb 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Feb 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | EC | Jurong |
| Feb 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Geylang |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jan 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
| Dec 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Dec 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Nov 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Kranji/ Woodgrove |
| Nov 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Oct 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Oct 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Sep 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Aug 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jun 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| May 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Apr 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Apr 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Mar 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Mar 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Geylang |
| Mar 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Jurong |
| Nov 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Serangoon |
| Nov 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Oct 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Oct 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Oct 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Oct 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Hougang
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Hougang. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Loo Wen Zhen Riz (Riz Loo), from the record.
Is Loo Wen Zhen Riz (Riz Loo) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Loo Wen Zhen Riz (Riz Loo) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R008609Z, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Loo Wen Zhen Riz (Riz Loo) have on record?
172 transactions are attributed to Loo Wen Zhen Riz (Riz Loo) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Loo Wen Zhen Riz (Riz Loo)'s AgentScore?
90/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Loo Wen Zhen Riz (Riz Loo) most active in?
Hougang, based on the location of Loo Wen Zhen Riz (Riz Loo)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record