Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Low Yee Peng (Priscilla Low)
49
AGENTSCORE
Building

Low Yee Peng (Priscilla Low)

Propnex Realty property agent in Ardmore · CEA R022900A
38 transactions42% in Ardmore71% condo & apartmentArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 5% of Priscilla's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Priscilla

Free, no obligation. We line Priscilla up with other strong Ardmore agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in ArdmoreShare this check

Is this your profile, Priscilla?

In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,451 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,298 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,445 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Rental-focused record in Ardmore.

Low Yee Peng (Priscilla Low) holds a developing AgentScore of 49/100 on 38 CEA-recorded transactions. Only 5% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 100% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 5 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Priscilla's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

2
Recorded sales
2
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 36 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Priscilla's 38 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

38DEALS
Rental (whole)36 (95%)
Resale2 (5%)
Seller · 2 (100%)Buyer · 0
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 18 (50%)Tenant · 18
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Priscilla's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

6
2020
9
2021
11
2022
6
2023
4
2024
2
2025
Sales Rentals
Where Priscilla ranksTop 52%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 48% of them. Based on 38 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 38 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
71%
Landed
24%
Strata landed
5%
Represents
Tenant
47%
Landlord
47%
Seller
5%

Where Priscilla is most active

Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
16
Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
9
Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
4
Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
3
Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront
3

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Priscilla's current CEA registration ↗

2
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
36
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Priscilla represented the seller in 2 of 2 recorded sales, alongside 36 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Apr 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Feb 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Oct 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Sep 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordLandedUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Jan 2024Whole RentalLandlordLandedHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordStrata_landedOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Show 30 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Sep 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2023Whole RentalTenantStrata_landedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Dec 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Oct 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Sep 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Sep 2022Whole RentalTenantLandedKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jul 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jul 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Jun 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2022Whole RentalLandlordLandedUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Mar 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Feb 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Jan 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Nov 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Oct 2021Whole RentalLandlordLandedHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Sep 2021ResaleSellerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Sep 2021Whole RentalTenantLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Sep 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Sep 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Aug 2021Whole RentalTenantLandedWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Mar 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Mar 2021Whole RentalLandlordLandedHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Dec 2020ResaleSellerCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Jun 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
May 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Apr 2020Whole RentalTenantLandedWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Apr 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jan 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Ardmore

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Ardmore. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Priscilla?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Low Yee Peng (Priscilla Low), from the record.

Is Low Yee Peng (Priscilla Low) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Low Yee Peng (Priscilla Low) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R022900A, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Low Yee Peng (Priscilla Low) have on record?

38 transactions are attributed to Low Yee Peng (Priscilla Low) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Low Yee Peng (Priscilla Low)'s AgentScore?

49/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Low Yee Peng (Priscilla Low) most active in?

Ardmore, based on the location of Low Yee Peng (Priscilla Low)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Priscilla