Home / Compare agents / Muhammad Haikal Bin Shamsuri (Haikal Sam)
51
AGENTSCORE
Building

Muhammad Haikal Bin Shamsuri (Haikal Sam)

Huttons Asia property agent in Woodlands · CEA R060430I
6 transactions17% in Woodlands100% hdbWoodlands
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Haikal

Free, no obligation. We line Haikal up with other strong Woodlands agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Woodlands

Is this your profile, Haikal?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

5
Recorded sales
1
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Haikal's 6 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

6DEALS
Resale5 (83%)
Rental (whole)1 (17%)
Seller · 3 (60%)Buyer · 2
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 0 (0%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Haikal's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2020
1
2021
1
2022
2
2024
1
2025
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 6 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
100%
Represents
Seller
50%
Buyer
33%
Tenant
17%

Where Haikal is most active

Woodlands
1
Clementi
1
Pasir Ris
1
Punggol
1
Bukit Panjang
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Haikal's current CEA registration ↗

3
Sales representing the seller
2
Sales representing the buyer
1
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Haikal represented the seller in 3 of 5 recorded sales, alongside 1 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jul 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2025ResaleSellerHDBClementi
May 2024ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Panjang
Mar 2024ResaleBuyerHDBPasir Ris
Mar 2022ResaleSellerHDBPunggol
Jul 2021Whole RentalTenantHDBJurong West
Jul 2020ResaleSellerHDBWoodlands

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Woodlands

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Woodlands. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Haikal?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Muhammad Haikal Bin Shamsuri (Haikal Sam), from the record.

Is Muhammad Haikal Bin Shamsuri (Haikal Sam) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Muhammad Haikal Bin Shamsuri (Haikal Sam) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R060430I, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Muhammad Haikal Bin Shamsuri (Haikal Sam) have on record?

6 transactions are attributed to Muhammad Haikal Bin Shamsuri (Haikal Sam) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Muhammad Haikal Bin Shamsuri (Haikal Sam)'s AgentScore?

51/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Muhammad Haikal Bin Shamsuri (Haikal Sam) most active in?

Woodlands, based on the location of Muhammad Haikal Bin Shamsuri (Haikal Sam)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Haikal