Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Ng Chin Chiao Christopher (Christopher Ng)
93
AGENTSCORE
Top performer

Ng Chin Chiao Christopher (Christopher Ng)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Queenstown · CEA R014394H
156 transactions10% in Queenstown54% condo & apartmentQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026
Request a quote from Christopher

Free, no obligation. We line Christopher up with other strong Queenstown agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in QueenstownShare this check

Is this your profile, Christopher?

In the 30 days to 25 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,392 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,266 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,386 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

High-volume record in Queenstown.

Ng Chin Chiao Christopher (Christopher Ng) (ERA Realty Network) records a high-volume history of 156 CEA transactions, for an exceptional AgentScore of 93/100. Sales make up 62% of that record, of which 57% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Christopher's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

97
Recorded sales
46
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 59 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Christopher's 156 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

156DEALS
Resale72 (46%)
Rental (whole)57 (37%)
New sale25 (16%)
Rental (room)2 (1%)
Seller · 55 (57%)Buyer · 42
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 57 (97%)Tenant · 2
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Christopher's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

5
2017
10
2018
5
2019
15
2020
20
2021
25
2022
23
2023
29
2024
18
2025
6
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Christopher ranksTop 6%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 94% of them. Based on 156 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 156 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
54%
HDB
38%
Landed
6%
EC
2%
Represents
Landlord
37%
Seller
35%
Buyer
27%
Tenant
1%

Where Christopher is most active

Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru
15
Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
12
Upper Thomson/ Springleaf
10
Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
6
Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
5

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Christopher's current CEA registration ↗

55
Sales representing the seller
42
Sales representing the buyer
59
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Christopher represented the seller in 55 of 97 recorded sales, alongside 59 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jul 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2026ResaleBuyerLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Jul 2026New SaleBuyerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
May 2026ResaleSellerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Mar 2026ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Mar 2026ResaleBuyerLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Nov 2025ResaleSellerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Oct 2025New SaleBuyerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 156 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2025New SaleBuyerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Oct 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Oct 2025ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
Oct 2025ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Batok
Aug 2025New SaleBuyerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Aug 2025ResaleBuyerHDBSembawang
Aug 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jul 2025Whole RentalLandlordLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Jul 2025ResaleBuyerCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Jul 2025ResaleSellerLandedSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Apr 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Apr 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Apr 2025ResaleBuyerHDBSembawang
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
Feb 2025New SaleBuyerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Feb 2025ResaleSellerCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Dec 2024New SaleBuyerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Dec 2024New SaleBuyerECLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
Nov 2024ResaleBuyerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Nov 2024ResaleSellerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Nov 2024New SaleSellerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Nov 2024New SaleSellerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Oct 2024New SaleBuyerECYishun/ Sembawang
Sep 2024ResaleSellerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Sep 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Merah
Aug 2024ResaleSellerLandedSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordLandedKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Aug 2024ResaleBuyerHDBKallang/Whampoa
Jul 2024ResaleSellerHDBBedok
Jul 2024New SaleBuyerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Jul 2024New SaleSellerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Merah
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBTampines
Jul 2024New SaleBuyerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Jul 2024New SaleSellerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jul 2024New SaleSellerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Apr 2024ResaleSellerCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Apr 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Feb 2024New SaleSellerCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Feb 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
Feb 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoYishun/ Sembawang
Jan 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Dec 2023ResaleSellerHDBBishan
Dec 2023ResaleSellerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Dec 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Nov 2023ResaleBuyerHDBSerangoon
Oct 2023New SaleBuyerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Sep 2023ResaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Queenstown

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Queenstown. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Christopher?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ng Chin Chiao Christopher (Christopher Ng), from the record.

Is Ng Chin Chiao Christopher (Christopher Ng) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ng Chin Chiao Christopher (Christopher Ng) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R014394H, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ng Chin Chiao Christopher (Christopher Ng) have on record?

156 transactions are attributed to Ng Chin Chiao Christopher (Christopher Ng) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ng Chin Chiao Christopher (Christopher Ng)'s AgentScore?

93/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ng Chin Chiao Christopher (Christopher Ng) most active in?

Queenstown, based on the location of Ng Chin Chiao Christopher (Christopher Ng)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Christopher