Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Ng Gek Hong (Christina Ng)
40
AGENTSCORE
Building

Ng Gek Hong (Christina Ng)

Propnex Realty property agent in Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru · CEA R018862C
4 transactions25% in Queenstown75% condo & apartmentQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Christina

Free, no obligation. We line Christina up with other strong Queenstown agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Queenstown

Your AgentScore is 40, Christina. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

2
Recorded sales
2
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Christina's 4 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

4DEALS
Resale1 (25%)
New sale1 (25%)
Rental (room)1 (25%)
Rental (whole)1 (25%)
Seller · 1 (50%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 2 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Christina's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

Where Christina ranksTop 84%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 16% of them. Based on 4 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 4 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
75%
Landed
25%
Represents
Landlord
50%
Buyer
25%
Seller
25%

Where Christina is most active

Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru
1
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
1
Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
1
Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Christina's current CEA registration ↗

1
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
2
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Christina represented the seller in 1 of 2 recorded sales, alongside 2 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Aug 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Aug 2025New SaleBuyerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Apr 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Apr 2025Room RentalLandlordLandedSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jan 2025ResaleSellerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Queenstown

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Queenstown. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Christina?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ng Gek Hong (Christina Ng), from the record.

Is Ng Gek Hong (Christina Ng) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ng Gek Hong (Christina Ng) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R018862C, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ng Gek Hong (Christina Ng) have on record?

4 transactions are attributed to Ng Gek Hong (Christina Ng) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ng Gek Hong (Christina Ng)'s AgentScore?

40/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ng Gek Hong (Christina Ng) most active in?

Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru, based on the location of Ng Gek Hong (Christina Ng)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Christina