Home / Compare agents / Huttons Asia / Ng Swee Get (Alice Ng)
62
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Ng Swee Get (Alice Ng)

Huttons Asia property agent in Tampines · CEA R013349G
22 transactions27% in Pasir Panjang82% condo & apartmentPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026

Selling a home? Note that 5% of Alice's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Alice

Free, no obligation. We line Alice up with other strong Pasir Panjang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Pasir Panjang

Is this your profile, Alice?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Mostly rental deals in Pasir Panjang.

Ng Swee Get (Alice Ng) (Huttons Asia) records a steady history of 22 CEA transactions, for an established AgentScore of 62/100. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 5% being sales, of which 100% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Alice's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

1
Recorded sales
21
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Alice's 22 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

22DEALS
Rental (whole)20 (91%)
Resale1 (5%)
Rental (room)1 (5%)
Seller · 1 (100%)Buyer · 0
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 19 (90%)Tenant · 2
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Alice's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

3
2020
3
2021
2
2022
5
2023
4
2024
5
2025
Sales Rentals
Where Alice ranksTop 55%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 45% of them. Based on 22 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 22 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
82%
HDB
9%
Landed
9%
Represents
Landlord
86%
Tenant
9%
Seller
5%

Where Alice is most active

Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
6
Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
5
Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront
4
Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
3
Tampines/ Pasir Ris
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Alice's current CEA registration ↗

1
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
21
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Alice represented the seller in 1 of 1 recorded sales, alongside 21 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Nov 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Oct 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jul 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
May 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Show 14 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jan 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBTampines
Dec 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jun 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Mar 2023ResaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Jul 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Sep 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
May 2021Whole RentalLandlordLandedPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jan 2021Whole RentalLandlordLandedTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Sep 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jun 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Mar 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBTampines

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Tampines

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Tampines. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Alice?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ng Swee Get (Alice Ng), from the record.

Is Ng Swee Get (Alice Ng) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ng Swee Get (Alice Ng) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R013349G, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ng Swee Get (Alice Ng) have on record?

22 transactions are attributed to Ng Swee Get (Alice Ng) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ng Swee Get (Alice Ng)'s AgentScore?

62/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ng Swee Get (Alice Ng) most active in?

Tampines, based on the location of Ng Swee Get (Alice Ng)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Alice