Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Ngen Poh Choon (Winston)
40
AGENTSCORE
Building

Ngen Poh Choon (Winston)

Propnex Realty property agent in Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin · CEA R032178A
10 transactions50% in Ardmore100% condo & apartmentArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026

Selling a home? Note that 0% of Winston's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Winston

Free, no obligation. We line Winston up with other strong Ardmore agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Ardmore

Your AgentScore is 40, Winston. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Record leans to rentals in Ardmore.

On 10 CEA-recorded transactions, Ngen Poh Choon (Winston) carries a developing AgentScore of 40/100. Only 0% of that record is sales rather than rentals. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 4 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Winston's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

0
Recorded sales
10
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Winston's 10 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

10DEALS
Rental (whole)10 (100%)
Landlord · 10 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Winston's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

2
2020
2
2021
3
2022
1
2023
1
2024
1
2025
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 10 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
100%
Represents
Landlord
100%

Where Winston is most active

Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
5
Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
5

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Winston's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
10
Rental transactions
Last recorded deal · Jan 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jan 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Aug 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Feb 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Sep 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
May 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Show 2 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Dec 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Aug 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Ardmore

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Ardmore. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Winston?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ngen Poh Choon (Winston), from the record.

Is Ngen Poh Choon (Winston) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ngen Poh Choon (Winston) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R032178A, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ngen Poh Choon (Winston) have on record?

10 transactions are attributed to Ngen Poh Choon (Winston) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ngen Poh Choon (Winston)'s AgentScore?

40/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ngen Poh Choon (Winston) most active in?

Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin, based on the location of Ngen Poh Choon (Winston)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Winston