Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Pang Chiau Lan (Vina Pang)
63
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Pang Chiau Lan (Vina Pang)

Propnex Realty property agent in Jurong West · CEA R013846D
16 transactions31% in Jurong West69% hdbJurong West
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Oct 2026
Request a quote from Vina

Free, no obligation. We line Vina up with other strong Jurong West agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Jurong WestShare this check

Your AgentScore is 63, Vina. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 26 Oct 2026, members of the public opened 2,093 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,750 of those arrivals straight from Google. 25 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 2,068 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

21 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median11top 25%21top 10%54top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Steady record in Jurong West.

On 16 CEA-recorded transactions, Pang Chiau Lan (Vina Pang) carries an established AgentScore of 63/100. 50% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 75% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Vina's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

8
Recorded sales
4
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 8 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Vina's 16 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

16DEALS
Resale6 (38%)
Rental (whole)6 (38%)
New sale2 (13%)
Rental (room)2 (13%)
Seller · 6 (75%)Buyer · 2
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 3 (38%)Tenant · 5
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Vina's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

3
2020
6
2021
2
2022
3
2023
2
2025
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 16 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
69%
Condo & apartment
31%
Represents
Seller
38%
Tenant
31%
Landlord
19%
Buyer
13%

Where Vina is most active

Jurong West
5
Toa Payoh
3
Pasir Ris
1
Punggol
1
Yishun
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Vina's current CEA registration ↗

6
Sales representing the seller
2
Sales representing the buyer
8
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Vina represented the seller in 6 of 8 recorded sales, alongside 8 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Nov 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Nov 2025Whole RentalTenantHDBJurong West
May 2025New SaleSellerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Nov 2023Whole RentalTenantHDBJurong West
Jun 2023ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
Feb 2023ResaleSellerCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Dec 2022ResaleSellerHDBToa Payoh
Oct 2022Room RentalTenantHDBJurong West
Nov 2021ResaleBuyerHDBPunggol
Show 8 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2021Whole RentalTenantHDBJurong West
Sep 2021Room RentalLandlordHDBToa Payoh
Aug 2021ResaleSellerCondoKranji/ Woodgrove
Jul 2021ResaleSellerHDBPasir Ris
Apr 2021New SaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Oct 2020Whole RentalTenantHDBJurong West
Oct 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBToa Payoh
Jan 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Jurong West

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Jurong West. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Vina?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Pang Chiau Lan (Vina Pang), from the record.

Is Pang Chiau Lan (Vina Pang) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Pang Chiau Lan (Vina Pang) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R013846D, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Pang Chiau Lan (Vina Pang) have on record?

16 transactions are attributed to Pang Chiau Lan (Vina Pang) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Pang Chiau Lan (Vina Pang)'s AgentScore?

63/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Pang Chiau Lan (Vina Pang) most active in?

Jurong West, based on the location of Pang Chiau Lan (Vina Pang)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Vina