Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Phua Poh Pu (Julie)
45
AGENTSCORE
Building

Phua Poh Pu (Julie)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Tampines · CEA R064857G
12 transactions25% in Katong83% condo & apartmentKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Julie

Free, no obligation. We line Julie up with other strong Katong agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Katong

Is this your profile, Julie?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Record weighted to buyer representation.

Phua Poh Pu (Julie) holds a developing AgentScore of 45/100 on 12 CEA-recorded transactions. Sales make up 50% of that record, of which 17% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property.

Synthesised from Julie's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

6
Recorded sales
6
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Julie's 12 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

12DEALS
Rental (whole)6 (50%)
New sale5 (42%)
Resale1 (8%)
Seller · 1 (17%)Buyer · 5
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 1 (17%)Tenant · 5
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Julie's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

3
2022
4
2023
5
2024
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 12 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
83%
HDB
8%
Landed
8%
Represents
Buyer
42%
Tenant
42%
Seller
8%
Landlord
8%

Where Julie is most active

Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
3
Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront
2
Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
2
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
1
Macpherson/ Braddell
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Julie's current CEA registration ↗

1
Sales representing the seller
5
Sales representing the buyer
6
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Julie represented the seller in 1 of 6 recorded sales, alongside 6 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Aug 2024
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Aug 2024Whole RentalTenantLandedTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
May 2024ResaleSellerHDBTampines
May 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
May 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2024New SaleBuyerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Aug 2023New SaleBuyerCondoJurong
Jul 2023New SaleBuyerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jul 2023New SaleBuyerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Show 4 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Feb 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Sep 2022New SaleBuyerCondoMacpherson/ Braddell
May 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jan 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Tampines

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Tampines. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Julie?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Phua Poh Pu (Julie), from the record.

Is Phua Poh Pu (Julie) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Phua Poh Pu (Julie) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R064857G, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Phua Poh Pu (Julie) have on record?

12 transactions are attributed to Phua Poh Pu (Julie) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Phua Poh Pu (Julie)'s AgentScore?

45/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Phua Poh Pu (Julie) most active in?

Tampines, based on the location of Phua Poh Pu (Julie)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Julie