S Thanaskodi (Sr Thanas)
Free, no obligation. We line Sr up with other strong Ang Mo Kio agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Ang Mo KioYour AgentScore is 53, Sr. Sellers can already see it.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Steady record in Ang Mo Kio.
S Thanaskodi (Sr Thanas) holds an established AgentScore of 53/100 on 21 CEA-recorded transactions. Sales make up 95% of that record, of which 60% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in HDB property, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Sr's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Sr's 21 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Sr's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 21 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Sr is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Sr's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Sr represented the seller in 12 of 20 recorded sales, alongside 1 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| May 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Serangoon |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Serangoon |
| Dec 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Jul 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Apr 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Apr 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
Show 13 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Aug 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Yishun |
| May 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Yishun |
| Jan 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Sep 2021 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Jurong West |
| Mar 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Woodlands |
| Mar 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Hougang |
| Nov 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Jurong West |
| Oct 2020 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Geylang |
| Oct 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Jul 2020 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Jul 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Sengkang |
| Nov 2018 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Ang Mo Kio
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Ang Mo Kio. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout S Thanaskodi (Sr Thanas), from the record.
Is S Thanaskodi (Sr Thanas) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. S Thanaskodi (Sr Thanas) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R030038E, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does S Thanaskodi (Sr Thanas) have on record?
21 transactions are attributed to S Thanaskodi (Sr Thanas) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is S Thanaskodi (Sr Thanas)'s AgentScore?
53/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is S Thanaskodi (Sr Thanas) most active in?
Ang Mo Kio, based on the location of S Thanaskodi (Sr Thanas)'s recorded transactions.