Sim Yu Chye (Cody Sim Y C)
Free, no obligation. We line Cody up with other strong Tampines agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in TampinesShare this checkYour AgentScore is 65, Cody. Sellers can already see it.
In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,377 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,271 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,371 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Steady record in Tampines.
On 32 CEA-recorded transactions, Sim Yu Chye (Cody Sim Y C) carries a strong AgentScore of 65/100. 94% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 57% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Cody's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 2 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Cody's 32 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Cody's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 62% of them. Based on 32 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 32 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Cody is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Cody's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Cody represented the seller in 17 of 30 recorded sales, alongside 2 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Sengkang |
| Dec 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Geylang |
| Dec 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jun 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Punggol |
| Apr 2024 | New Sale | Buyer | EC | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Jul 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Geylang |
| Jul 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Mar 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Pasir Ris |
Show 24 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Mar 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bedok |
| Feb 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Jun 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Apr 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Mar 2022 | New Sale | Buyer | EC | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Feb 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Feb 2022 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| Jan 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Nov 2021 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jul 2021 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Jul 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Clementi |
| Jun 2021 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Jun 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Jun 2021 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| May 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| May 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Panjang |
| Feb 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Feb 2021 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Sep 2020 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Jul 2020 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Dec 2017 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Oct 2017 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Oct 2017 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Tampines
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Tampines. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Sim Yu Chye (Cody Sim Y C), from the record.
Is Sim Yu Chye (Cody Sim Y C) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Sim Yu Chye (Cody Sim Y C) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R026931C, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Sim Yu Chye (Cody Sim Y C) have on record?
32 transactions are attributed to Sim Yu Chye (Cody Sim Y C) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Sim Yu Chye (Cody Sim Y C)'s AgentScore?
65/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Sim Yu Chye (Cody Sim Y C) most active in?
Tampines, based on the location of Sim Yu Chye (Cody Sim Y C)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record