Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Sylvia Yong Wai Leng
66
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Sylvia Yong Wai Leng

ERA Realty Network property agent in Ardmore · CEA R003293C
15 transactions33% in Ardmore40% hdbArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Oct 2026

Selling a home? Note that 7% of Sylvia's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Sylvia

Free, no obligation. We line Sylvia up with other strong Ardmore agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in ArdmoreShare this check

Your AgentScore is 66, Sylvia. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 25 Oct 2026, members of the public opened 2,100 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,753 of those arrivals straight from Google. 25 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 2,075 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

21 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median11top 25%21top 10%54top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Record leans to rentals in Ardmore.

On 15 CEA-recorded transactions, Sylvia Yong Wai Leng carries a strong AgentScore of 66/100. Only 7% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 100% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Sylvia's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

1
Recorded sales
1
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 14 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Sylvia's 15 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

15DEALS
Rental (whole)14 (93%)
Resale1 (7%)
Seller · 1 (100%)Buyer · 0
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 14 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Sylvia's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2019
1
2020
1
2022
3
2023
3
2024
3
2025
3
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Sylvia ranksTop 47%

Ranked by AgentScore among all 30,206 scored agents in Singapore. 14,031 of them score 66 or higher, Sylvia included, so Sylvia is in the top 47%.

Performance overview

Based on 15 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
40%
Landed
33%
Condo & apartment
27%
Represents
Landlord
93%
Seller
7%

Where Sylvia is most active

Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
5
Loyang/ Changi
3
Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Sylvia's current CEA registration ↗

1
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
14
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Sylvia represented the seller in 1 of 1 recorded sales, alongside 14 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jun 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jun 2026Whole RentalLandlordLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Merah
Feb 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoLoyang/ Changi
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Merah
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoLoyang/ Changi
Jan 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBGeylang
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Merah
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Show 7 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jul 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoLoyang/ Changi
Mar 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBGeylang
Apr 2022Whole RentalLandlordLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Feb 2020Whole RentalLandlordLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Sep 2019ResaleSellerHDBBishan

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Ardmore

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Ardmore. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Sylvia?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Sylvia Yong Wai Leng, from the record.

Is Sylvia Yong Wai Leng a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Sylvia Yong Wai Leng is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R003293C, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Sylvia Yong Wai Leng have on record?

15 transactions are attributed to Sylvia Yong Wai Leng in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Sylvia Yong Wai Leng's AgentScore?

66/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Sylvia Yong Wai Leng most active in?

Ardmore, based on the location of Sylvia Yong Wai Leng's recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Sylvia