Tan Chai Heah (Cheraine)
Selling a home? Note that 10% of Cheraine's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Cheraine up with other strong Ardmore agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in ArdmoreShare this checkYour AgentScore is 84, Cheraine. Sellers can already see it.
In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,464 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,306 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,458 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Record leans to rentals in Ardmore.
Tan Chai Heah (Cheraine) holds an exceptional AgentScore of 84/100 on 171 CEA-recorded transactions. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 10% being sales, of which 82% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Cheraine's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 154 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Cheraine's 171 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Cheraine's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 89% of them. Based on 171 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 171 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Cheraine is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Cheraine's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Cheraine represented the seller in 14 of 17 recorded sales, alongside 154 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Queenstown |
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 171 on record)
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Seletar |
| Mar 2026 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Feb 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jan 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Jan 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jan 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront |
| Oct 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Aug 2025 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Queenstown |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Anson/ Tanjong Pagar |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront |
| Dec 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Dec 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Nov 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Nov 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| Nov 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Oct 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Sep 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Queenstown |
| Sep 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Sep 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Queenstown |
| Sep 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Aug 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jun 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jun 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Jun 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Seletar |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Ardmore
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Ardmore. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Tan Chai Heah (Cheraine), from the record.
Is Tan Chai Heah (Cheraine) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Tan Chai Heah (Cheraine) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number P001936H, currently with Connection Real Estate. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Tan Chai Heah (Cheraine) have on record?
171 transactions are attributed to Tan Chai Heah (Cheraine) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Tan Chai Heah (Cheraine)'s AgentScore?
84/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Tan Chai Heah (Cheraine) most active in?
Ardmore, based on the location of Tan Chai Heah (Cheraine)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record