Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Tan Jacky (Jacky Tan)
79
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Tan Jacky (Jacky Tan)

Propnex Realty property agent in Central Area · CEA R049308F
27 transactions30% in Serangoon Garden41% hdbSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Jacky

Free, no obligation. We line Jacky up with other strong Serangoon Garden agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Serangoon Garden

Is this your profile, Jacky?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Listing-side strength in Serangoon Garden.

Tan Jacky (Jacky Tan) (Propnex Realty) records a steady history of 27 CEA transactions, for a strong AgentScore of 79/100. 78% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 71% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 8 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Jacky's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

21
Recorded sales
6
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Jacky's 27 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

27DEALS
Resale13 (48%)
New sale8 (30%)
Rental (whole)6 (22%)
Seller · 15 (71%)Buyer · 6
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 6 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Jacky's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

2
2018
3
2020
2
2021
2
2022
8
2023
5
2024
4
2025
1
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 27 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
41%
Condo & apartment
41%
EC
19%
Represents
Seller
56%
Buyer
22%
Landlord
22%

Where Jacky is most active

Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
8
Anson/ Tanjong Pagar
2
Tampines/ Pasir Ris
2
Jurong
1
Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Jacky's current CEA registration ↗

15
Sales representing the seller
6
Sales representing the buyer
6
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Jacky represented the seller in 15 of 21 recorded sales, alongside 6 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Mar 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Mar 2026New SaleSellerECLoyang/ Changi
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Apr 2025New SaleSellerECTampines/ Pasir Ris
Feb 2025New SaleSellerCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Feb 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBCentral Area
Dec 2024New SaleSellerECLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
Nov 2024ResaleSellerHDBPunggol
Oct 2024ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Show 19 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2024ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Apr 2024New SaleSellerCondoJurong
Dec 2023ResaleSellerHDBAng Mo Kio
Nov 2023ResaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Nov 2023ResaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Aug 2023New SaleBuyerECHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Jul 2023ResaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jun 2023ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Mar 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBCentral Area
Dec 2022New SaleBuyerECTampines/ Pasir Ris
Oct 2022ResaleSellerHDBAng Mo Kio
May 2021New SaleSellerCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Apr 2021ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Sep 2020ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Mar 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBCentral Area
Feb 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBCentral Area
Apr 2018ResaleBuyerHDBPunggol
Feb 2018ResaleSellerHDBPasir Ris

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Central Area

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Central Area. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Jacky?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Tan Jacky (Jacky Tan), from the record.

Is Tan Jacky (Jacky Tan) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Tan Jacky (Jacky Tan) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R049308F, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Tan Jacky (Jacky Tan) have on record?

27 transactions are attributed to Tan Jacky (Jacky Tan) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Tan Jacky (Jacky Tan)'s AgentScore?

79/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Tan Jacky (Jacky Tan) most active in?

Central Area, based on the location of Tan Jacky (Jacky Tan)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Jacky