Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Tan Poh Sing (Tan Poh Sing)
63
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Tan Poh Sing (Tan Poh Sing)

Propnex Realty property agent in Bukit Batok · CEA R008961G
20 transactions20% in Bukit Batok85% hdbBukit Batok
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Tan

Free, no obligation. We line Tan up with other strong Bukit Batok agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Bukit Batok

Is this your profile, Tan?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Consistent sales record in Bukit Batok.

Tan Poh Sing (Tan Poh Sing) (Propnex Realty) records a steady history of 20 CEA transactions, for an established AgentScore of 63/100. Sales make up 100% of that record, of which 55% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in HDB property, over roughly 8 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Tan's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

20
Recorded sales
0
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Tan's 20 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

20DEALS
Resale20 (100%)
Seller · 11 (55%)Buyer · 9
Which side of a sale they usually represent

Activity over time

Tan's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

8
2017
5
2018
1
2019
1
2020
2
2022
1
2023
2
2024
Sales Rentals
Where Tan ranksTop 56%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 44% of them. Based on 20 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 20 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
85%
Condo & apartment
15%
Represents
Seller
55%
Buyer
45%

Where Tan is most active

Bukit Batok
4
Choa Chu Kang
3
Woodlands
2
Punggol
2
Serangoon
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Tan's current CEA registration ↗

11
Sales representing the seller
9
Sales representing the buyer
0
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Tan represented the seller in 11 of 20 recorded sales.

Last recorded deal · Sep 2024
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Sep 2024ResaleBuyerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
May 2024ResaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Mar 2023ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Dec 2022ResaleBuyerHDBSengkang
Feb 2022ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Jul 2020ResaleSellerHDBHougang
Jun 2019ResaleSellerHDBSerangoon
Oct 2018ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Batok
Show 12 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2018ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
Jul 2018ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
Apr 2018ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Apr 2018ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Nov 2017ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Batok
Jul 2017ResaleBuyerHDBAng Mo Kio
Jul 2017ResaleBuyerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Jun 2017ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
May 2017ResaleBuyerHDBPunggol
Apr 2017ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
Apr 2017ResaleSellerHDBPunggol
Jan 2017ResaleSellerHDBQueenstown

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Bukit Batok

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bukit Batok. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Tan?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Tan Poh Sing (Tan Poh Sing), from the record.

Is Tan Poh Sing (Tan Poh Sing) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Tan Poh Sing (Tan Poh Sing) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R008961G, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Tan Poh Sing (Tan Poh Sing) have on record?

20 transactions are attributed to Tan Poh Sing (Tan Poh Sing) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Tan Poh Sing (Tan Poh Sing)'s AgentScore?

63/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Tan Poh Sing (Tan Poh Sing) most active in?

Bukit Batok, based on the location of Tan Poh Sing (Tan Poh Sing)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Tan