Tang Pui Woh (Walter Tang Pui Woh)
Free, no obligation. We line Walter up with other strong Katong agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in KatongShare this checkYour AgentScore is 76, Walter. Sellers can already see it.
In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,465 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,306 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,459 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Listing-side strength in Katong.
Tang Pui Woh (Walter Tang Pui Woh) holds a strong AgentScore of 76/100 on 48 CEA-recorded transactions. 48% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 70% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Walter's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 25 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Walter's 48 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Walter's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 59% of them. Based on 48 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 48 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Walter is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Walter's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Walter represented the seller in 16 of 23 recorded sales, alongside 25 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sembawang |
| Aug 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Clementi |
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Jul 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Hougang |
Show 40 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Jurong |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Feb 2025 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Sep 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sembawang |
| Aug 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Mar 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Hougang |
| Mar 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Mar 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Jan 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Sembawang |
| Nov 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Jun 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Jurong |
| Feb 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Clementi |
| Feb 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
| Feb 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Yishun |
| Oct 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sembawang |
| Jan 2022 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Dec 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Clementi |
| Nov 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Oct 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Geylang |
| Sep 2021 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Aug 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jul 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Mar 2021 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Feb 2021 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Yishun |
| Oct 2020 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sembawang |
| Aug 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Jul 2020 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Woodlands |
| May 2020 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park |
| May 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
| Apr 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Sembawang |
| Dec 2019 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Oct 2019 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bedok |
| Sep 2019 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Nov 2018 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| May 2018 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Jurong West |
| Mar 2018 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Jurong West |
| Oct 2017 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sembawang |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Katong
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Katong. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Tang Pui Woh (Walter Tang Pui Woh), from the record.
Is Tang Pui Woh (Walter Tang Pui Woh) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Tang Pui Woh (Walter Tang Pui Woh) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R010896D, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Tang Pui Woh (Walter Tang Pui Woh) have on record?
48 transactions are attributed to Tang Pui Woh (Walter Tang Pui Woh) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Tang Pui Woh (Walter Tang Pui Woh)'s AgentScore?
76/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Tang Pui Woh (Walter Tang Pui Woh) most active in?
Katong, based on the location of Tang Pui Woh (Walter Tang Pui Woh)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record