Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Teoh Swan Chin (Kelly Teoh)
67
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Teoh Swan Chin (Kelly Teoh)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin · CEA R001354H
23 transactions39% in Ardmore91% condo & apartmentArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026

Selling a home? Note that 4% of Kelly's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Kelly

Free, no obligation. We line Kelly up with other strong Ardmore agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Ardmore

Is this your profile, Kelly?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Record leans to rentals in Ardmore.

On 23 CEA-recorded transactions, Teoh Swan Chin (Kelly Teoh) carries a strong AgentScore of 67/100, placing them in the top 8% of Singapore agents by sale-weighted volume. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 4% being sales, of which 0% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Kelly's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

1
Recorded sales
22
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Kelly's 23 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

23DEALS
Rental (whole)22 (96%)
Resale1 (4%)
Seller · 0 (0%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 9 (41%)Tenant · 13
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Kelly's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

3
2020
3
2021
5
2022
2
2023
5
2024
2
2025
3
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Kelly ranksTop 92%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 8% of them. Based on 23 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 23 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
91%
Landed
9%
Represents
Tenant
57%
Landlord
39%
Buyer
4%

Where Kelly is most active

Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
9
Geylang/ Eunos
7
Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
5
Tampines/ Pasir Ris
1
Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Kelly's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
22
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Kelly represented the seller in 0 of 1 recorded sales, alongside 22 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Apr 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Feb 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Show 15 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Mar 2024ResaleBuyerCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Feb 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Apr 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Dec 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Dec 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jul 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Feb 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jan 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Aug 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2021Whole RentalTenantLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jan 2021Whole RentalTenantLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Dec 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Nov 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
May 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Ardmore

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Ardmore. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Kelly?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Teoh Swan Chin (Kelly Teoh), from the record.

Is Teoh Swan Chin (Kelly Teoh) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Teoh Swan Chin (Kelly Teoh) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R001354H, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Teoh Swan Chin (Kelly Teoh) have on record?

23 transactions are attributed to Teoh Swan Chin (Kelly Teoh) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Teoh Swan Chin (Kelly Teoh)'s AgentScore?

67/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Teoh Swan Chin (Kelly Teoh) most active in?

Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin, based on the location of Teoh Swan Chin (Kelly Teoh)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Kelly