Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Tey Zhi Sheng (Zhi Sheng)
61
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Tey Zhi Sheng (Zhi Sheng)

Propnex Realty property agent in Woodlands · CEA R071573D
10 transactions20% in Woodlands80% hdbWoodlands
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Zhi

Free, no obligation. We line Zhi up with other strong Woodlands agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Woodlands

Is this your profile, Zhi?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Established track record in Woodlands.

Tey Zhi Sheng (Zhi Sheng) holds an established AgentScore of 61/100 on 10 CEA-recorded transactions. Sales make up 40% of that record, of which 75% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in HDB property.

Synthesised from Zhi's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

4
Recorded sales
6
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Zhi's 10 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

10DEALS
Resale4 (40%)
Rental (whole)4 (40%)
Rental (room)2 (20%)
Seller · 3 (75%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 6 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Zhi's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

6
2025
4
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 10 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
80%
Condo & apartment
20%
Represents
Landlord
60%
Seller
30%
Buyer
10%

Where Zhi is most active

Woodlands
2
Choa Chu Kang
2
Bukit Batok
1
Sembawang
1
Yishun
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Zhi's current CEA registration ↗

3
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
6
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Zhi represented the seller in 3 of 4 recorded sales, alongside 6 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · May 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
May 2026ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Mar 2026ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Jan 2026Room RentalLandlordCondoKranji/ Woodgrove
Dec 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBBedok
Dec 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBWoodlands
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Nov 2025ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Show 2 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBSembawang
Aug 2025ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Woodlands

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Woodlands. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Zhi?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Tey Zhi Sheng (Zhi Sheng), from the record.

Is Tey Zhi Sheng (Zhi Sheng) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Tey Zhi Sheng (Zhi Sheng) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R071573D, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Tey Zhi Sheng (Zhi Sheng) have on record?

10 transactions are attributed to Tey Zhi Sheng (Zhi Sheng) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Tey Zhi Sheng (Zhi Sheng)'s AgentScore?

61/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Tey Zhi Sheng (Zhi Sheng) most active in?

Woodlands, based on the location of Tey Zhi Sheng (Zhi Sheng)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Zhi