Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Ting Mun Kwong (Manfred Ting)
71
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Ting Mun Kwong (Manfred Ting)

Propnex Realty property agent in Toa Payoh · CEA R056503F
16 transactions19% in Pasir Panjang63% condo & apartmentPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Manfred

Free, no obligation. We line Manfred up with other strong Pasir Panjang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Pasir Panjang

Is this your profile, Manfred?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Listing-side strength in Pasir Panjang.

On 16 CEA-recorded transactions, Ting Mun Kwong (Manfred Ting) carries a strong AgentScore of 71/100. Sales make up 69% of that record, of which 82% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Manfred's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

11
Recorded sales
5
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Manfred's 16 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

16DEALS
Resale9 (56%)
Rental (whole)5 (31%)
New sale2 (13%)
Seller · 9 (82%)Buyer · 2
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 4 (80%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Manfred's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2019
1
2020
1
2021
4
2022
2
2023
4
2024
3
2025
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 16 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
63%
HDB
31%
Landed
6%
Represents
Seller
56%
Landlord
25%
Buyer
13%
Tenant
6%

Where Manfred is most active

Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
3
Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru
2
Upper Thomson/ Springleaf
2
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
2
Jurong
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Manfred's current CEA registration ↗

9
Sales representing the seller
2
Sales representing the buyer
5
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Manfred represented the seller in 9 of 11 recorded sales, alongside 5 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Nov 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Nov 2025Whole RentalTenantLandedSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Nov 2025ResaleSellerHDBToa Payoh
Jul 2025ResaleSellerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Dec 2024ResaleSellerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Sep 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Apr 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Nov 2023New SaleSellerCondoJurong
Show 8 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2023ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Dec 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Sep 2022ResaleSellerHDBQueenstown
Aug 2022ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
May 2022ResaleSellerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Mar 2021New SaleBuyerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Mar 2020ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Apr 2019ResaleBuyerHDBAng Mo Kio

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Toa Payoh

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Toa Payoh. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Manfred?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ting Mun Kwong (Manfred Ting), from the record.

Is Ting Mun Kwong (Manfred Ting) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ting Mun Kwong (Manfred Ting) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R056503F, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ting Mun Kwong (Manfred Ting) have on record?

16 transactions are attributed to Ting Mun Kwong (Manfred Ting) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ting Mun Kwong (Manfred Ting)'s AgentScore?

71/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ting Mun Kwong (Manfred Ting) most active in?

Toa Payoh, based on the location of Ting Mun Kwong (Manfred Ting)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Manfred