Home / Compare agents / Vasanthi D/O Narayanasamy (Alice)
57
AGENTSCORE
Building

Vasanthi D/O Narayanasamy (Alice)

Sri property agent in Jurong West · CEA R004849Z
30 transactions23% in Jurong West93% hdbJurong West
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 23% of Alice's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Alice

Free, no obligation. We line Alice up with other strong Jurong West agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Jurong WestShare this check

Is this your profile, Alice?

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,455 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,304 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,449 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Record leans to rentals in Jurong West.

On 30 CEA-recorded transactions, Vasanthi D/O Narayanasamy (Alice) carries an established AgentScore of 57/100. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 23% being sales, of which 57% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in HDB property, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Alice's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

7
Recorded sales
4
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 23 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Alice's 30 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

30DEALS
Rental (whole)14 (47%)
Rental (room)9 (30%)
Resale7 (23%)
Seller · 4 (57%)Buyer · 3
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 5 (22%)Tenant · 18
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Alice's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2018
3
2020
4
2021
3
2022
16
2023
2
2024
1
2025
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 30 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
93%
Condo & apartment
7%
Represents
Tenant
60%
Landlord
17%
Seller
13%
Buyer
10%

Where Alice is most active

Jurong West
7
Choa Chu Kang
4
Clementi
2
Bukit Panjang
2
Jurong East
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Alice's current CEA registration ↗

4
Sales representing the seller
3
Sales representing the buyer
23
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Alice represented the seller in 4 of 7 recorded sales, alongside 23 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Feb 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Feb 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBHougang
Feb 2024Room RentalTenantHDBChoa Chu Kang
Dec 2023Room RentalLandlordHDBSembawang
Nov 2023Room RentalTenantHDBChoa Chu Kang
Oct 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBBedok
Jul 2023ResaleSellerHDBQueenstown
Jul 2023Room RentalTenantHDBBukit Panjang
Show 22 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jun 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong West
Jun 2023Whole RentalTenantHDBYishun
Jun 2023Whole RentalTenantHDBChoa Chu Kang
Jun 2023Room RentalTenantHDBJurong West
Jun 2023Whole RentalTenantHDBJurong East
Jun 2023Room RentalTenantHDBJurong West
Jun 2023Whole RentalTenantHDBWoodlands
Jun 2023Whole RentalTenantHDBBukit Panjang
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong West
Mar 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Feb 2023Room RentalTenantHDBGeylang
Nov 2022Whole RentalTenantHDBJurong West
Oct 2022Whole RentalTenantHDBJurong East
Aug 2022Whole RentalTenantHDBChoa Chu Kang
Sep 2021Room RentalTenantHDBSerangoon
Mar 2021ResaleBuyerHDBClementi
Mar 2021Room RentalTenantHDBBukit Batok
Mar 2021ResaleSellerHDBClementi
Nov 2020ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Nov 2020ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Oct 2020ResaleSellerHDBBukit Merah
Feb 2018ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Merah

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Jurong West

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Jurong West. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Alice?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Vasanthi D/O Narayanasamy (Alice), from the record.

Is Vasanthi D/O Narayanasamy (Alice) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Vasanthi D/O Narayanasamy (Alice) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R004849Z, currently with Sri. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Vasanthi D/O Narayanasamy (Alice) have on record?

30 transactions are attributed to Vasanthi D/O Narayanasamy (Alice) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Vasanthi D/O Narayanasamy (Alice)'s AgentScore?

57/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Vasanthi D/O Narayanasamy (Alice) most active in?

Jurong West, based on the location of Vasanthi D/O Narayanasamy (Alice)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Alice