Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Wee Kok Ming Raymond (Raymond)
76
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Wee Kok Ming Raymond (Raymond)

Propnex Realty property agent in Jurong West · CEA R018262E
63 transactions22% in Jurong West73% hdbJurong West
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026
Request a quote from Raymond

Free, no obligation. We line Raymond up with other strong Jurong West agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Jurong WestShare this check

Your AgentScore is 76, Raymond. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,457 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,300 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,451 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Listing-side strength in Jurong West.

Wee Kok Ming Raymond (Raymond) (Propnex Realty) records an active history of 63 CEA transactions, for a strong AgentScore of 76/100. 59% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 62% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Raymond's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

37
Recorded sales
23
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 26 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Raymond's 63 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

63DEALS
Resale37 (59%)
Rental (whole)25 (40%)
Rental (room)1 (2%)
Seller · 23 (62%)Buyer · 14
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 25 (96%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Raymond's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2017
4
2018
8
2019
10
2020
9
2021
7
2022
10
2023
4
2024
10
2025
Sales Rentals
Where Raymond ranksTop 23%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 77% of them. Based on 63 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 63 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
73%
Condo & apartment
22%
Landed
3%
EC
2%
Represents
Landlord
40%
Seller
37%
Buyer
22%
Tenant
2%

Where Raymond is most active

Jurong West
14
Jurong East
10
Sengkang
6
Bukit Batok
5
Sembawang
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Raymond's current CEA registration ↗

23
Sales representing the seller
14
Sales representing the buyer
26
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Raymond represented the seller in 23 of 37 recorded sales, alongside 26 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Dec 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Dec 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKranji/ Woodgrove
Nov 2025ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong West
Oct 2025ResaleSellerHDBQueenstown
Aug 2025ResaleSellerCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jul 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoJurong
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Apr 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Batok
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 63 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2025ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Mar 2025ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Dec 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKranji/ Woodgrove
Sep 2024ResaleBuyerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Jan 2024ResaleSellerLandedHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Nov 2023ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Sep 2023ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Batok
Aug 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBSembawang
Jul 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong West
Jul 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jun 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong East
May 2023ResaleSellerHDBBukit Merah
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBSembawang
Feb 2023ResaleSellerCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Jan 2023ResaleSellerECSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Nov 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoKranji/ Woodgrove
Nov 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong East
Oct 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Batok
Aug 2022ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Jun 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
May 2022Room RentalTenantHDBWoodlands
Feb 2022ResaleBuyerHDBSengkang
Dec 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoKranji/ Woodgrove
Oct 2021ResaleSellerHDBBukit Merah
Sep 2021ResaleBuyerCondoKranji/ Woodgrove
Jul 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jun 2021Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Batok
Jun 2021ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
May 2021Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong East
Apr 2021ResaleSellerCondoYishun/ Sembawang
Jan 2021ResaleBuyerLandedHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Dec 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoKranji/ Woodgrove
Dec 2020ResaleSellerCondoJurong
Oct 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong East
Sep 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBSerangoon
Sep 2020ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Jun 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Apr 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBClementi
Jan 2020ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Jan 2020ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Jan 2020ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Nov 2019ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Oct 2019ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Oct 2019ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Sep 2019ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
Apr 2019ResaleSellerHDBBedok
Mar 2019ResaleBuyerHDBJurong East
Mar 2019ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Jan 2019ResaleBuyerHDBJurong East
May 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
May 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong West

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Jurong West

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Jurong West. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Raymond?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Wee Kok Ming Raymond (Raymond), from the record.

Is Wee Kok Ming Raymond (Raymond) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Wee Kok Ming Raymond (Raymond) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R018262E, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Wee Kok Ming Raymond (Raymond) have on record?

63 transactions are attributed to Wee Kok Ming Raymond (Raymond) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Wee Kok Ming Raymond (Raymond)'s AgentScore?

76/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Wee Kok Ming Raymond (Raymond) most active in?

Jurong West, based on the location of Wee Kok Ming Raymond (Raymond)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Raymond