Home / Compare agents / Wi Su Jing, Dorothy (Dorothy Wi)
43
AGENTSCORE
Building

Wi Su Jing, Dorothy (Dorothy Wi)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Sengkang · CEA R056176F
10 transactions60% in Sengkang70% hdbSengkang
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026

Selling a home? Note that 20% of Dorothy's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Dorothy

Free, no obligation. We line Dorothy up with other strong Sengkang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Sengkang

Your AgentScore is 43, Dorothy. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Record leans to rentals in Sengkang.

Wi Su Jing, Dorothy (Dorothy Wi) holds a developing AgentScore of 43/100 on 10 CEA-recorded transactions. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 20% being sales, of which 0% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in HDB property, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Dorothy's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

2
Recorded sales
8
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Dorothy's 10 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

10DEALS
Rental (room)5 (50%)
Rental (whole)3 (30%)
Resale2 (20%)
Seller · 0 (0%)Buyer · 2
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 7 (88%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Dorothy's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2017
2
2020
1
2021
3
2022
2
2023
1
2024
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 10 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
70%
Condo & apartment
30%
Represents
Landlord
70%
Buyer
20%
Tenant
10%

Where Dorothy is most active

Sengkang
6
Yishun
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Dorothy's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
2
Sales representing the buyer
8
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Dorothy represented the seller in 0 of 2 recorded sales, alongside 8 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jul 2024
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2024Room RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Jun 2023Room RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Feb 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Aug 2022Room RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Jun 2022Room RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
May 2022ResaleBuyerCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jan 2021Room RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Oct 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Show 2 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Mar 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Dec 2017ResaleBuyerHDBYishun

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Sengkang

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Sengkang. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Dorothy?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Wi Su Jing, Dorothy (Dorothy Wi), from the record.

Is Wi Su Jing, Dorothy (Dorothy Wi) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Wi Su Jing, Dorothy (Dorothy Wi) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R056176F, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Wi Su Jing, Dorothy (Dorothy Wi) have on record?

10 transactions are attributed to Wi Su Jing, Dorothy (Dorothy Wi) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Wi Su Jing, Dorothy (Dorothy Wi)'s AgentScore?

43/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Wi Su Jing, Dorothy (Dorothy Wi) most active in?

Sengkang, based on the location of Wi Su Jing, Dorothy (Dorothy Wi)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Dorothy