Home / Compare agents / Sri / Wong Su Ching (Susan)
84
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Wong Su Ching (Susan)

Sri property agent in Tampines · CEA R021562J
27 transactions33% in Tampines85% hdbTampines
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Oct 2026
Request a quote from Susan

Free, no obligation. We line Susan up with other strong Tampines agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in TampinesShare this check

Is this your profile, Susan?

In the 30 days to 23 Oct 2026, members of the public opened 2,113 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,772 of those arrivals straight from Google. 25 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 2,088 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

21 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median11top 25%21top 10%54top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Seller-side sales record in Tampines.

Wong Su Ching (Susan) (Sri) records a steady history of 27 CEA transactions, for an exceptional AgentScore of 84/100, among the top 16% of scored agents in Singapore by AgentScore. 78% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 76% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Susan's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

21
Recorded sales
16
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 6 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Susan's 27 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

27DEALS
Resale21 (78%)
Rental (whole)6 (22%)
Seller · 16 (76%)Buyer · 5
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 5 (83%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Susan's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

3
2017
2
2018
2
2019
2
2020
7
2021
3
2022
2
2023
2
2024
1
2025
3
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Susan ranksTop 16%

Ranked by AgentScore among all 30,206 scored agents in Singapore. 4,783 of them score 84 or higher, Susan included, so Susan is in the top 16%.

Performance overview

Based on 27 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
85%
Condo & apartment
11%
Landed
4%
Represents
Seller
59%
Buyer
19%
Landlord
19%
Tenant
4%

Where Susan is most active

Tampines
9
Bedok
6
Woodlands
2
Punggol
2
Yishun
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Susan's current CEA registration ↗

16
Sales representing the seller
5
Sales representing the buyer
6
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Susan represented the seller in 16 of 21 recorded sales, alongside 6 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Sep 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Sep 2026ResaleSellerHDBTampines
May 2026ResaleSellerHDBYishun
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Mar 2025ResaleBuyerCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Feb 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBTampines
Aug 2023ResaleSellerLandedSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jan 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBTampines
Show 19 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Sep 2022ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
Sep 2022ResaleSellerHDBPunggol
Jan 2022ResaleSellerHDBPunggol
Dec 2021ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Nov 2021ResaleBuyerHDBTampines
Oct 2021ResaleSellerHDBAng Mo Kio
Oct 2021ResaleSellerHDBKallang/Whampoa
Jul 2021ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Jul 2021ResaleSellerHDBBedok
Mar 2021ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Jun 2020Whole RentalTenantHDBJurong West
Feb 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBTampines
Dec 2019ResaleBuyerHDBBedok
Oct 2019ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Oct 2018ResaleSellerHDBBedok
Apr 2018ResaleSellerHDBWoodlands
Sep 2017ResaleBuyerHDBBedok
May 2017ResaleSellerHDBBedok
Apr 2017ResaleSellerHDBBedok

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Tampines

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Tampines. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Susan?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Wong Su Ching (Susan), from the record.

Is Wong Su Ching (Susan) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Wong Su Ching (Susan) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R021562J, currently with Sri. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Wong Su Ching (Susan) have on record?

27 transactions are attributed to Wong Su Ching (Susan) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Wong Su Ching (Susan)'s AgentScore?

84/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Wong Su Ching (Susan) most active in?

Tampines, based on the location of Wong Su Ching (Susan)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Susan