Home / Compare agents / Xu Naiyun (Edison)
77
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Xu Naiyun (Edison)

Propnex Realty property agent in Hillview · CEA R060166J
37 transactions14% in Pasir Panjang62% condo & apartmentPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026
Request a quote from Edison

Free, no obligation. We line Edison up with other strong Pasir Panjang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Pasir PanjangShare this check

Is this your profile, Edison?

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,457 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,300 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,451 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Steady record in Pasir Panjang.

Xu Naiyun (Edison) (Propnex Realty) records a steady history of 37 CEA transactions, for a strong AgentScore of 77/100. Sales make up 49% of that record, of which 50% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Edison's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

18
Recorded sales
5
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 19 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Edison's 37 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

37DEALS
Resale13 (35%)
Rental (whole)11 (30%)
Rental (room)8 (22%)
New sale5 (14%)
Seller · 9 (50%)Buyer · 9
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 5 (26%)Tenant · 14
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Edison's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2019
12
2020
10
2021
3
2022
2
2023
6
2024
1
2025
2
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 37 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
62%
HDB
35%
EC
3%
Represents
Tenant
38%
Buyer
24%
Seller
24%
Landlord
14%

Where Edison is most active

Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
5
Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
5
Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru
4
Kranji/ Woodgrove
2
Loyang/ Changi
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Edison's current CEA registration ↗

9
Sales representing the seller
9
Sales representing the buyer
19
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Edison represented the seller in 9 of 18 recorded sales, alongside 19 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Apr 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2026ResaleBuyerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jan 2026ResaleSellerCondoLoyang/ Changi
Oct 2025ResaleBuyerECTampines/ Pasir Ris
Dec 2024ResaleBuyerCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jun 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Apr 2024ResaleBuyerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Apr 2024ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBBishan
Show 29 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jan 2024ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Jun 2023Room RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Mar 2023ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
Jul 2022ResaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
May 2022Room RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Feb 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBBishan
Oct 2021New SaleSellerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Sep 2021ResaleSellerCondoJurong
Jul 2021New SaleSellerCondoLoyang/ Changi
Jul 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2021Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jun 2021New SaleSellerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2021ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
Mar 2021ResaleBuyerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Mar 2021Whole RentalTenantHDBClementi
Jan 2021Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Dec 2020New SaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Sep 2020New SaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Sep 2020Room RentalLandlordCondoKranji/ Woodgrove
Jul 2020Room RentalTenantHDBChoa Chu Kang
Jul 2020Room RentalLandlordCondoKranji/ Woodgrove
Jul 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoJurong
Jul 2020Room RentalTenantHDBChoa Chu Kang
Jul 2020Room RentalTenantHDBBukit Batok
Jul 2020Room RentalTenantHDBAng Mo Kio
Jun 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Feb 2020Whole RentalTenantHDBClementi
Jan 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jun 2019ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Hillview

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Hillview. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Edison?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Xu Naiyun (Edison), from the record.

Is Xu Naiyun (Edison) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Xu Naiyun (Edison) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R060166J, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Xu Naiyun (Edison) have on record?

37 transactions are attributed to Xu Naiyun (Edison) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Xu Naiyun (Edison)'s AgentScore?

77/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Xu Naiyun (Edison) most active in?

Hillview, based on the location of Xu Naiyun (Edison)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Edison