Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Yan Mun Wai (Nicholas)
37
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Yan Mun Wai (Nicholas)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Jurong West · CEA R040834H
2 transactions50% in Jurong West50% hdbJurong West
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Nicholas

Free, no obligation. We line Nicholas up with other strong Jurong West agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Jurong West

Is this your profile, Nicholas?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

1
Recorded sales
1
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Nicholas's 2 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

2DEALS
Resale1 (50%)
Rental (whole)1 (50%)
Seller · 0 (0%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 0 (0%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Nicholas's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2018
1
2023
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 2 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
50%
Condo & apartment
50%
Represents
Buyer
50%
Tenant
50%

Where Nicholas is most active

Jurong West
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Nicholas's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
1
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Nicholas represented the seller in 0 of 1 recorded sales, alongside 1 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · May 2023No transactions recorded in over 2 years
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
May 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Aug 2018ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Jurong West

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Jurong West. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Nicholas?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Yan Mun Wai (Nicholas), from the record.

Is Yan Mun Wai (Nicholas) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Yan Mun Wai (Nicholas) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R040834H, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Yan Mun Wai (Nicholas) have on record?

2 transactions are attributed to Yan Mun Wai (Nicholas) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Yan Mun Wai (Nicholas)'s AgentScore?

37/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Yan Mun Wai (Nicholas) most active in?

Jurong West, based on the location of Yan Mun Wai (Nicholas)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Nicholas