Agency Comparison

ALLIANCE REALTY vs ERA

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

1 ALLIANCE REALTY agents7,009 ERA agents22 ALLIANCE REALTY avg score91.7 ERA avg score

Which agency is better, ALLIANCE REALTY or ERA?

ERA is the larger agency with 7,009 registered agents, compared to 1 at ALLIANCE REALTY. ERA agents score higher on average (91.7 vs 22 out of 100). ERA agents have completed more total transactions (101,380). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

ALLIANCE REALTY vs ERA by the numbers

MetricALLIANCE REALTYERADiff
Registered agents17,009-100%
Scored agents1500-100%
Average AgentScore22.091.7-76%
Highest AgentScore22100-78%
Total transactions2101,380-100%
Avg transactions/agent2.014.5-86%
Google ratingN/A4.1 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A630--

Top ALLIANCE REALTY agents

Top ERA agents

ALLIANCE REALTY specializations

STRATA_LANDED100%

ERA specializations

HDB56%
Condo43%
EC0%
LANDED0%

ALLIANCE REALTY top areas

BUKIT PANJANG1 agents

ERA top areas

Serangoon Garden58 agents
JURONG WEST36 agents
WOODLANDS35 agents
YISHUN31 agents
Ardmore26 agents

Deciding between ALLIANCE REALTY and ERA? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from ALLIANCE REALTY and ERA side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is ALLIANCE REALTY or ERA better?

Based on AgentScore data, ERA agents have a higher average score (91.7/100) compared to ALLIANCE REALTY (22/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 100/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does ALLIANCE REALTY have vs ERA?

ALLIANCE REALTY has 1 registered agents while ERA has 7,009. Of those, 1 ALLIANCE REALTY agents and 500 ERA agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing ALLIANCE REALTY and ERA?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.