Agency Comparison

ALLIANCE REALTY vs OrangeTee

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

1 ALLIANCE REALTY agents2,133 OrangeTee agents22 ALLIANCE REALTY avg score86.1 OrangeTee avg score

Which agency is better, ALLIANCE REALTY or OrangeTee?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 1 at ALLIANCE REALTY. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 22 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,963). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

ALLIANCE REALTY vs OrangeTee by the numbers

MetricALLIANCE REALTYOrangeTeeDiff
Registered agents12,133-100%
Scored agents1500-100%
Average AgentScore22.086.1-74%
Highest AgentScore2294-77%
Total transactions259,963-100%
Avg transactions/agent2.028.1-93%
Google ratingN/A3.7 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A200--

Top ALLIANCE REALTY agents

Top OrangeTee agents

ALLIANCE REALTY specializations

STRATA_LANDED100%

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

ALLIANCE REALTY top areas

BUKIT PANJANG1 agents

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Ardmore41 agents
Serangoon Garden41 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

Deciding between ALLIANCE REALTY and OrangeTee? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from ALLIANCE REALTY and OrangeTee side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is ALLIANCE REALTY or OrangeTee better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to ALLIANCE REALTY (22/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does ALLIANCE REALTY have vs OrangeTee?

ALLIANCE REALTY has 1 registered agents while OrangeTee has 2,133. Of those, 1 ALLIANCE REALTY agents and 500 OrangeTee agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing ALLIANCE REALTY and OrangeTee?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.