Agency Comparison

BEE BEE vs OrangeTee

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2 BEE BEE agents2,133 OrangeTee agents66.5 BEE BEE avg score86.1 OrangeTee avg score

Which agency is better, BEE BEE or OrangeTee?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 2 at BEE BEE. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 66.5 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,963). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

BEE BEE vs OrangeTee by the numbers

MetricBEE BEEOrangeTeeDiff
Registered agents22,133-100%
Scored agents2500-100%
Average AgentScore66.586.1-23%
Highest AgentScore7094-26%
Total transactions10359,963-100%
Avg transactions/agent51.528.1+83%
Google ratingN/A3.7 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A200--

Top BEE BEE agents

Top OrangeTee agents

BEE BEE specializations

Condo100%

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

BEE BEE top areas

Ardmore1 agents
Orchard1 agents

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Ardmore41 agents
Serangoon Garden41 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

Deciding between BEE BEE and OrangeTee? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from BEE BEE and OrangeTee side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is BEE BEE or OrangeTee better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to BEE BEE (66.5/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does BEE BEE have vs OrangeTee?

BEE BEE has 2 registered agents while OrangeTee has 2,133. Of those, 2 BEE BEE agents and 500 OrangeTee agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing BEE BEE and OrangeTee?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.