Agency Comparison

BEE BEE vs PropNex

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2 BEE BEE agents11,496 PropNex agents66.5 BEE BEE avg score92.9 PropNex avg score

Which agency is better, BEE BEE or PropNex?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 2 at BEE BEE. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 66.5 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (112,783). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

BEE BEE vs PropNex by the numbers

MetricBEE BEEPropNexDiff
Registered agents211,496-100%
Scored agents2500-100%
Average AgentScore66.592.9-28%
Highest AgentScore7097-28%
Total transactions103112,783-100%
Avg transactions/agent51.59.8+426%
Google ratingN/A4.2 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A492--

Top BEE BEE agents

Top PropNex agents

BEE BEE specializations

Condo100%

PropNex specializations

HDB60%
Condo40%
LANDED0%

BEE BEE top areas

Ardmore1 agents
Orchard1 agents

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden80 agents
TAMPINES34 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
JURONG WEST29 agents
SENGKANG25 agents

Deciding between BEE BEE and PropNex? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from BEE BEE and PropNex side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is BEE BEE or PropNex better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to BEE BEE (66.5/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does BEE BEE have vs PropNex?

BEE BEE has 2 registered agents while PropNex has 11,496. Of those, 2 BEE BEE agents and 500 PropNex agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing BEE BEE and PropNex?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.