Agency Comparison

BRILLIANCE CAPITAL vs ERA

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

18 BRILLIANCE CAPITAL agents7,009 ERA agents58.6 BRILLIANCE CAPITAL avg score91.7 ERA avg score

Which agency is better, BRILLIANCE CAPITAL or ERA?

ERA is the larger agency with 7,009 registered agents, compared to 18 at BRILLIANCE CAPITAL. ERA agents score higher on average (91.7 vs 58.6 out of 100). ERA agents have completed more total transactions (101,622). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

BRILLIANCE CAPITAL vs ERA by the numbers

MetricBRILLIANCE CAPITALERADiff
Registered agents187,009-100%
Scored agents20500-96%
Average AgentScore58.691.7-36%
Highest AgentScore91100-9%
Total transactions593101,622-99%
Avg transactions/agent32.914.5+127%
Google rating5.0 / 54.1 / 5+22%
Google reviews3630-100%

Top BRILLIANCE CAPITAL agents

Top ERA agents

BRILLIANCE CAPITAL specializations

Condo75%
HDB15%
EC5%
LANDED5%

ERA specializations

HDB55%
Condo44%
EC0%
LANDED0%

BRILLIANCE CAPITAL top areas

Geylang3 agents
Katong2 agents
Yishun2 agents
JURONG WEST1 agents
Orchard1 agents

ERA top areas

Serangoon Garden56 agents
JURONG WEST34 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
YISHUN32 agents
Ardmore26 agents

Deciding between BRILLIANCE CAPITAL and ERA? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from BRILLIANCE CAPITAL and ERA side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is BRILLIANCE CAPITAL or ERA better?

Based on AgentScore data, ERA agents have a higher average score (91.7/100) compared to BRILLIANCE CAPITAL (58.6/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 100/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does BRILLIANCE CAPITAL have vs ERA?

BRILLIANCE CAPITAL has 18 registered agents while ERA has 7,009. Of those, 20 BRILLIANCE CAPITAL agents and 500 ERA agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing BRILLIANCE CAPITAL and ERA?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.