Agency Comparison

BRILLIANCE CAPITAL vs Huttons

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

18 BRILLIANCE CAPITAL agents4,858 Huttons agents58.6 BRILLIANCE CAPITAL avg score89.4 Huttons avg score

Which agency is better, BRILLIANCE CAPITAL or Huttons?

Huttons is the larger agency with 4,858 registered agents, compared to 18 at BRILLIANCE CAPITAL. Huttons agents score higher on average (89.4 vs 58.6 out of 100). Huttons agents have completed more total transactions (72,940). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

BRILLIANCE CAPITAL vs Huttons by the numbers

MetricBRILLIANCE CAPITALHuttonsDiff
Registered agents184,858-100%
Scored agents20500-96%
Average AgentScore58.689.4-34%
Highest AgentScore9195-4%
Total transactions59372,940-99%
Avg transactions/agent32.915.0+119%
Google rating5.0 / 54.6 / 5+9%
Google reviews31,249-100%

Top BRILLIANCE CAPITAL agents

Top Huttons agents

BRILLIANCE CAPITAL specializations

Condo75%
HDB15%
EC5%
LANDED5%

Huttons specializations

Condo61%
HDB39%
LANDED0%
EC0%

BRILLIANCE CAPITAL top areas

Geylang3 agents
Katong2 agents
Yishun2 agents
JURONG WEST1 agents
Orchard1 agents

Huttons top areas

Serangoon Garden66 agents
Katong42 agents
Orchard38 agents
Ardmore31 agents
TAMPINES21 agents

Deciding between BRILLIANCE CAPITAL and Huttons? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from BRILLIANCE CAPITAL and Huttons side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is BRILLIANCE CAPITAL or Huttons better?

Based on AgentScore data, Huttons agents have a higher average score (89.4/100) compared to BRILLIANCE CAPITAL (58.6/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 95/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does BRILLIANCE CAPITAL have vs Huttons?

BRILLIANCE CAPITAL has 18 registered agents while Huttons has 4,858. Of those, 20 BRILLIANCE CAPITAL agents and 500 Huttons agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing BRILLIANCE CAPITAL and Huttons?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.