Agency Comparison

ERA vs KNOCKEDD PTE.

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

7,009 ERA agents1 KNOCKEDD PTE. agents91.7 ERA avg score66 KNOCKEDD PTE. avg score

Which agency is better, ERA or KNOCKEDD PTE.?

ERA is the larger agency with 7,009 registered agents, compared to 1 at KNOCKEDD PTE.. ERA agents score higher on average (91.7 vs 66 out of 100). ERA agents have completed more total transactions (101,470). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

ERA vs KNOCKEDD PTE. by the numbers

MetricERAKNOCKEDD PTE.Diff
Registered agents7,0091+700800%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore91.766.0+39%
Highest AgentScore10066+52%
Total transactions101,47031+327223%
Avg transactions/agent14.531.0-53%
Google rating4.1 / 5N/A--
Google reviews630N/A--

Top ERA agents

Top KNOCKEDD PTE. agents

ERA specializations

HDB55%
Condo44%
LANDED1%
EC0%

KNOCKEDD PTE. specializations

Condo100%

ERA top areas

Serangoon Garden56 agents
JURONG WEST35 agents
WOODLANDS34 agents
YISHUN32 agents
Ardmore26 agents

KNOCKEDD PTE. top areas

GEYLANG1 agents

Deciding between ERA and KNOCKEDD PTE.? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from ERA and KNOCKEDD PTE. side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is ERA or KNOCKEDD PTE. better?

Based on AgentScore data, ERA agents have a higher average score (91.7/100) compared to KNOCKEDD PTE. (66/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 100/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does ERA have vs KNOCKEDD PTE.?

ERA has 7,009 registered agents while KNOCKEDD PTE. has 1. Of those, 500 ERA agents and 1 KNOCKEDD PTE. agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing ERA and KNOCKEDD PTE.?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.