Agency Comparison

KNOCKEDD PTE. vs OrangeTee

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

1 KNOCKEDD PTE. agents2,133 OrangeTee agents66 KNOCKEDD PTE. avg score86.1 OrangeTee avg score

Which agency is better, KNOCKEDD PTE. or OrangeTee?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 1 at KNOCKEDD PTE.. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 66 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,963). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

KNOCKEDD PTE. vs OrangeTee by the numbers

MetricKNOCKEDD PTE.OrangeTeeDiff
Registered agents12,133-100%
Scored agents1500-100%
Average AgentScore66.086.1-23%
Highest AgentScore6694-30%
Total transactions3159,963-100%
Avg transactions/agent31.028.1+10%
Google ratingN/A3.7 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A200--

Top KNOCKEDD PTE. agents

Top OrangeTee agents

KNOCKEDD PTE. specializations

Condo100%

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

KNOCKEDD PTE. top areas

GEYLANG1 agents

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Ardmore41 agents
Serangoon Garden41 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

Deciding between KNOCKEDD PTE. and OrangeTee? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from KNOCKEDD PTE. and OrangeTee side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is KNOCKEDD PTE. or OrangeTee better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to KNOCKEDD PTE. (66/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does KNOCKEDD PTE. have vs OrangeTee?

KNOCKEDD PTE. has 1 registered agents while OrangeTee has 2,133. Of those, 1 KNOCKEDD PTE. agents and 500 OrangeTee agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing KNOCKEDD PTE. and OrangeTee?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.