Agency Comparison

ERA vs PC SOLUTIONS

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

7,009 ERA agents1 PC SOLUTIONS agents91.7 ERA avg score65 PC SOLUTIONS avg score

Which agency is better, ERA or PC SOLUTIONS?

ERA is the larger agency with 7,009 registered agents, compared to 1 at PC SOLUTIONS. ERA agents score higher on average (91.7 vs 65 out of 100). ERA agents have completed more total transactions (101,381). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

ERA vs PC SOLUTIONS by the numbers

MetricERAPC SOLUTIONSDiff
Registered agents7,0091+700800%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore91.765.0+41%
Highest AgentScore10065+54%
Total transactions101,38118+563128%
Avg transactions/agent14.518.0-19%
Google rating4.1 / 5N/A--
Google reviews630N/A--

Top ERA agents

Top PC SOLUTIONS agents

ERA specializations

HDB55%
Condo44%
LANDED0%
EC0%

PC SOLUTIONS specializations

Condo100%

ERA top areas

Serangoon Garden56 agents
JURONG WEST36 agents
WOODLANDS34 agents
YISHUN32 agents
Ardmore26 agents

PC SOLUTIONS top areas

Balestier1 agents

Deciding between ERA and PC SOLUTIONS? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from ERA and PC SOLUTIONS side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is ERA or PC SOLUTIONS better?

Based on AgentScore data, ERA agents have a higher average score (91.7/100) compared to PC SOLUTIONS (65/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 100/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does ERA have vs PC SOLUTIONS?

ERA has 7,009 registered agents while PC SOLUTIONS has 1. Of those, 500 ERA agents and 1 PC SOLUTIONS agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing ERA and PC SOLUTIONS?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.